Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2009

Casper, Wy

January 18th -20th

ALL STATE ORCHESTRA
( ) Denotes number of years
School First Name Last Name Instrument
Burlington Wesley Neves (3) 2nd Violin
Burlington Paige Neves (3) 2nd Violin
Campbell Co. HS Emily Schroeder (2) 2nd Violin
Central HS Charlemagne Belknap 1st Violin
Central HS Matt Bergene Viola
Central HS Helen Brooks (3) Cello
Central HS Amelia Giordano 2nd Violin
Central HS Jacob Guidry Cello
Central HS Michelle Londe Bass
Central HS Marcela Means (2) Viola
Central HS Stephanie Pollock 2nd Violin
Central HS Ellen Sloan (2) 1st Violin
Central HS Chloe West Cello
Central HS Mariah West (2) Viola
Dubois Katie Barnes (3) 1st Violin
East HS Thomas Bilodeau 2nd Violin
East HS Moseh Cho 1st Violin
East HS Nathaniel Hall (2) 1st Violin
East HS Philip Kramer 1st Violin
East HS Rebecca Lugg 1st Violin
East HS Jordan Marks (3) 1st Violin
East HS Monica Mencer 2nd Violin
East HS Holly Reiner (4) Bass
East HS Rachel Simpson Cello
East HS George West (2) 2nd Violin
Evanston HS Ethan Bowen (3) Bass
Evanston HS Seth Hinckley (4) 1st Violin
Jackson HS Emily Stewart (2) 1st Violin
Kelly Walsh HS Anastasia Beeson 2nd Violin
Kelly Walsh HS Kendra Chalkley (2) Bass
Kelly Walsh HS Jayne Jacobs (2) Bass
Kelly Walsh HS Ruth Jacobs (4) 2nd Violin
Lander HS Beryl Coulter Cello
Lander HS Jake Klinkenborg (3) Cello
Laramie HS Zachary Coburn (2) Viola
Laramie HS Heidi Hannekamp 1st Violin
Laramie HS Lisa Herbert (2) 1st Violin
Laramie HS Franklin Hinckley (2) 2nd Violin
Laramie HS Garam Kim (3) 1st Violin
Laramie HS Julie Lyon (4) Viola
Laramie HS Koren O’Dell Viola
Laramie HS Sean Peel (2) Cello
Laramie HS David Shaffer (3) 2nd Violin
Laramie HS Natalie Shih (2) 2nd Violin
Laramie HS June Sun (2) 1st Violin
Laramie HS Zoe Zieres Viola
Laramie JHS Kathleen Oolman Viola
Laramie JHS Heidi Hanekamp 1st Violin
McCormick JH Stormi DeVoss Bass
Natrona Co. HS Shandell Baker Cello
Natrona Co. HS Emily Jensen 2nd Violin
Natrona Co. HS James Meyer (3) Cello
Natrona Co. HS Timothy Winckler Cello
Pinedale Thomas Nelson Dirks Jr. (4) 1st Violin
Powell HS Matthew Condie (2) Cello
Sage Valley JH Jayna Dooley Harp
Sheridan HS Elizabeth Anderson Viola
Sheridan HS Savannah Bell Viola
Sheridan HS Stephanie Brown (4) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Tristan Chartier (2) Bass
Sheridan HS Rebekah Forman (2) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Mark Galloway 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Victoria Gill (2) 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Wynton Grant (2) 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Joe Graves Cello
Sheridan HS Brielle Green 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Emma Hall 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Alexis Harvey 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Camille Hawkins 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Matt Henderson Viola
Sheridan HS Kennedy Hill 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Emily Holst (2) Viola
Sheridan HS Megan Jenkins (3) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Pamela Jensik (2) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Brandon Kinsey (4) 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Ryan Kirven Cello
Sheridan HS Susan Klebba (2) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Katie Mischke (2) 2nd Violin
Sheridan HS Milton Schell Viola
Sheridan HS Adrianne Swan 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Rachael Terry (3) 1st Violin
Sheridan HS Chelsey Troxel (4) Cello
Sheridan HS Althea Wallop (2) Viola
Sheridan HS Kit Wendtland (2) Bass
Star Valley HS Katie Elliott (4) 1st Violin
Star Valley HS Megan Saberon (3) 2nd Violin

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster