Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2010

Cheyenne, Wy

January 17th - 19th

ALL STATE BAND, WIND AND PERCUSSION
( ) Denotes number of years
School First Name Last Name Instrument Part
Big Piney Bruce Stoutenburg Tuba B
Buffalo McKenna Bingham Clarinet B2
Buffalo McKenzie Edstrom Clarinet B2
Buffalo Ryan Morris Percussion O
Buffalo Chelsea Riemann (3) Flute B1
Buffalo Richelle Tewes Flute B1
Burlington Rian McIntosh (2) Trombone B2
Campbell Co Danielle Hilbert Clarinet B3
Campbell Co Stephanie Matsunaga Tenor Sax B
Campbell Co Marlena Mills Bari Sax B
Campbell Co Tracy Svalina Flute B2
Campbell Co Kassandra Vredenburg Clarinet B2
Campbell Co Stephen Wadsack Trumpet B2
Central Tara Dennehy (2) Flute B2
Central Kelsie Edwards (4) Flute B1
Central Matthew Fox (2) Bassoon O1
Central Leah Haglund (4) Flute OP/F2
Central Abigail Mulchahy (4) Euphonium B
Central Corinne Siekert (4) Clarinet B1
Central Jemma Woods Tenor Sax B
Central Tessa Woods (2) Clarinet B2
Central Trish Zimmerman Clarinet B3
Cody James Andrus Tuba B
Cody Bryan Bear (2) Clarinet B1
Cody David Ginger (3) Trombone B1
Cody Denae Paris (2) Trumpet B2
Douglas Tyler Balstad Bass Clarinet B
Douglas Kelton Brown French Horn B4
Douglas Zane Romanek Alto Sax B2
Douglas Eric Thorsell Bari Sax B
Douglas Lindsay White Clarinet B3
East Blaine Backman (4) Trumpet B3
East Michael Broyles Percussion B
East Geoffrey Carr Trombone B3
East Nick Lavery (2) Tuba B
East Jordan Norviel (3) Clarinet B2
East Miranda Oliverius Flute O2
East Megan Olson (2) Flute O1
East Thomas Quinlivan (2) Trombone O1
East Heather Reiner (4) Clarinet O1
East Mike Richards Alto Sax B2
East Hannah Young (2) Trombone B1
East Laura Zander (2) Trombone B2
Evanston Sabrina Garcia (2) Clarinet B3
Evanston Alyssa Richins Clarinet B3
Evanston Kaytlin Williams Oboe O2
Glenrock Preston Blakeley Euphonium TC B
Green River Cierra Bolinder (4) Clarinet B2
Green River Alex Kiedrowski (2) Euphonium B
Green River Daniel Lancaster Alto Sax B2
Green River Ceira Lee (3) French Horn O2
Green River Jared March (3) Tuba B
Kelly Walsh Rachel Haass Flute B2
Kelly Walsh Darren Lojo (3) Clarinet B1
Kelly Walsh Ashley Saulcy Flute B1
Lander Claire Buchanan (2) Bassoon B1
Lander Amber Craft (2) French Horn O1
Lander Marshall Mann-Wood Tuba B
Laramie Angelina Adams Flute B1
Laramie Caitlin Belser Euphonium TC B
Laramie Heidi Davis (2) Trumpet B2
Laramie James Huang (2) Flute B1
Laramie Jonathan Miller French Horn B1
Laramie Timothy Painter (2) Trombone B1
Lovell Nicole Emmett Trombone B1
Lyman Parker Jackson (2) French Horn B2
Lyman Kaden Legault Tuba O
Lyman Anne Willie (2) Percussion B
McCormick Kay Seidel Clarinet B2
McCormick Brian Wingate Tenor Sax B
McCormick Tyler Wood Trombone B2
McCormick Lindsey Young Flute B2
Natrona Lexi Amick Clarinet B3
Natrona Pheaby Amick Clarinet B1
Natrona KC Baker (2) Oboe O1
Natrona Mario Feraud Alto Sax B1
Natrona Bailie Marble Oboe B2
Natrona David Mayer Euphonium B
Natrona Sara Mayer (3) Trumpet O1
Natrona Erin Mellendorf Flute B2
Natrona Jamie Mothersbaugh Trumpet B1
Natrona Keller Paulson Percussion B
Natrona Kristen Trohkimoinen Flute B2
Pinedale Rebekah Knapp Clarinet B3
Powell Rodney Murray Trombone B3
Powell Montgomery Nickles (4) Trumpet O2
Powell Nicholas Pierson Trumpet B2
Riverton Tom Amend Trumpet B1/O3
Riverton Hallie Childers Percussion B
Riverton Macey Fegler (2) Flute BP
Riverton Jamie Fegler (3) Clarinet B1
Riverton Brent Forbis (3) Trumpet B1
Riverton Eric Haines (2) Flute B1
Riverton Quentin Lance Trombone O3
Riverton Ian McDonald Trombone B3
Riverton Jonathon McFall Bass Clarinet B
Riverton Jessica McGurn Clarinet B2
Riverton Zedekiah Mills (2) Percussion B
Riverton Sam Myers (2) Clarinet B1
Riverton Andrew Nirider (2) Trumpet B3
Riverton LaRae Pierson Clarinet B3
Riverton Thomas Pointon Oboe B1
Riverton Sean Thornton Trombone B3
Riverton Jocelyn Wright (2) French Horn B3
Riverton Jeremiah Wright (3) Percussion B
Rock Springs Andrew Arambel (2) Trumpet B3
Rock Springs Kylie Cox Trumpet B1
Rock Springs Barbara Crane Trombone B3
Rock Springs Cody Hansen (2) Trombone B1
Rock Springs Kylee Lund Trumpet B3
Rock Springs Alex McCallister Bassoon O2
Rock Springs Eric Nielson (3) Trumpet B3
Rock Springs Michael Peterson (2) Alto Sax B1
Rock Springs Jackson Ramsay (2) Trumpet B2
Rock Springs Maycee Spence (3) Bari Sax B
Saratoga Benjamin Gates Trombone B3
Sheridan Christien Bell French Horn B4
Sheridan Rustin Burr Trombone B2
Sheridan Brendan Byron (3) Trombone O2
Sheridan Cody Englert Trombone B2
Sheridan Karline Hatmaker (3) Tuba B
Sheridan Kaitlynne Heyer French Horn O4
Sheridan Amanda Heyer (4) Clarinet O2
Sheridan Michelle Hoxie Clarinet B2
Sheridan Andrew Jones Bassoon B2
Sheridan Joe Konkel Percussion O
Sheridan Karsyn Lamb Flute B2
Sheridan Miles McKee (3) Clarinet B1
Sheridan Eric Munson (4) Percussion O
Sheridan Tyler Rogers (2) Percussion O
Sheridan Gabrianna Ruskowsky Flute B2
Sheridan Seth Stadick Trumpet B3
Sheridan Zach Stewart (2) French Horn O3
Sheridan Jasmine Vaira Clarinet B3
Sheridan Kayla Woodward (2) Flute B1
Star Valley Audrey Luthi Bass Clarinet B
Torrington Katie Ochsner Clarinet B3
Wheatland Chelsea Sedam Flute B2

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster