Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit

- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
- Staff
- Board of Directors
- Board Minutes
- Background
- Transportation Summit

- Home

 

 

2003 2A Boys Individual Results
Place Golfer
School
1st Rnd
2nd Rnd
Total
1
Paul Zowada
Lusk
80
82
162
2
Jacob Gants
Hulett
88
86
174
3
Cody Jeffers
Greybull/Basin
84
91
175
4
Cole Tietjen
Arvada/Clearmont
86
91
177
5
Tim Schmidt
Lovell
87
93
180
6
Hayes Heimbaugh
Lusk
92
88
180
7
Matt Peters
Greybull/Basin
89
91
180
8
Ryan Knight
Wright
86
95
181
9
Chris Rommicii
Wright
96
86
182
10
Casey Trautman
Lovell
87
95
182
11
Luke Harrison
Lovell
92
90
182
12
Adam Opsal
Wright
95
88
183
13
Charles Maupin
Hulett
92
96
188
13
Tyson Middle
Greybull/Basin
92
96
188
15
Andrew Hammond
Lusk
94
98
192
16
Dan Burgett
Wright
101
93
194
17
Shea Sneathen
Wright
99
97
196
18
Robert Wilson
Sundance
96
102
198
18
Matt Ottersbach
Lusk
97
101
198
20
Nate Patrick
Greybull/Basin
94
105
199
21
Andy King
Arvada/Clearmont
101
100
201
22
Seth Craig
Lusk
104
100
204
23
Kaylor Good
Moorcroft
102
103
205
23
Heath Baron
Sundance
103
102
205
25
Brandon Van Horn
Sundance
101
105
206
26
Joe Lambert
Sundance
112
97
209
26
Carl Johannesen
Sundance
104
105
209
26
Joe Ladmirault
Big Horn
101
108
209
29
Tyler Johnson
Tongue River
102
108
210
30
Kraig Williams
Lovell
116
101
217
31
Ben McCausland
Tongue River
107
112
219
32
Mark Brown
Tongue River
104
117
221
32
Mike Brandenburg
Moorcroft
110
111
221
34
Sean Horn
Tongue River
110
113
223
35
Chuck Walker
Lovell
88
140
228
35
Justin Magill
Greybull/Basin
114
114
228
37
Chesney Rathburn
Hulett
117
113
230
38
Cody Amende
Moorcroft
110
133
243
39
John Fuller
Moorcroft
100
149
249
39
Jace Baker
Moorcroft
126
123
249
41
Jon Greenacre
Hulett
128
127
255
42
Chris Tracy
Moorcroft
143
134
277

 

 

 

 

Return to the 2003 Golf Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster