Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

Cross Examination Debate

Class 1A/2A
1st Place
Cara Bandelos
Rebecca Sellars
Guernsey-Sunrise
Class 3A
1st Place
Trent Agee
Matt Crichton
Worland
2nd Place
Michael McDonald
Justin Waterworth
Worland
3rd Place
David Crow
Jamie Piechura
Newcastle
Class 4A
1st Place
Matthew Goetter
Sager Gondalia
East
2nd Place
Wiley Combs
Becca Fisher
East
3rd Place
Brett Delaney
Jake Ginsbach
Kelly Walsh

 

Quarter Finalists

David Crow
Jamie Piechura
Newcastle
Danielle Jensen
Brittany Parsons
East
Caleb Smergy
Kathleen Vernon
East
Michael McDonald
Justin Waterworth
Worland
 
 
Semi-Finalists
3rd
Brett Delaney
Jake Ginsbach
Kelly Walsh
3rd
Trent Agee
Matt Crichton
Worland
 
 
Finalists
2nd
Willy Combs
Becca Fisher
East
1st
Matt Goetter
Sager Gondalia
East

 

Return to 2004 Speech Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster