Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2010

March 11th-13th

Riverton, Wyoming

DRAMATIC INTERPRETATION

Class 1A/2A

1st place: Marissa Albat - Niobrara

2nd place: Alexis Banta - Saratoga

3rd place: Nia Cattaneo - Big Horn


Class 3A

1st place: Gigi Hoagland - Cody

2nd place: Rachel Bjornestad - Powell

3rd place: Cheyenne Holton - Jackson


Class 4A

1st place: Quincie Cowell - Star Valley

2nd place: Angie Lariviere - Star Valley

3rd place: Myra Bernard - Central

ALL CLASS
Semifinalists
  Cheyenne Holton - Jackson
  Myra Bernard - Cheyenne Central
  Melissa Lechner - Star Valley
  Nia Cattaneo - Big Horn
  Peter Moncur - Lovell
  Stephanie Thompson - Lovell
  Dominic Kibler - Campbell County
  Page Russell - Cheyenne East
  Sierra Bernal - Rock Springs
 
6th place: Angie Lariviere Star Valley
5th place: Rachel Bjornestad - Powell
4th place: Gigi Hoagland - Cody
3rd place: Quincie Cowell Star Valley
2nd place: Alexis Banta - Saratoga
1st place: Marissa Albat Niobrara Co.


 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster