Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

 
1986 Boys 3A Individual Results
Rank
Name
School
Time/Score
200 Yard Medley Relay
1
-
Evanston
1:48.05
2
-
Glenrock
1:50.44
3
-
Worland
1:51.00
4
-
Pinedale
1:53.52
5
-
Greybull
1:55.05
6
-
Buffalo
1:56.19
200 Yard Freestyle
1
Sanford Robinson
Evanston
1:52.23
2
Jory Turk
Powell
1:53.01
3
Brad Crompton
Evanston
1:53.55
4
Faha Foster
Douglas
1:58.43
5
Lance Huber
Worland
1:58.46
6
Mike Jones
Evanston
1:58.62
200 Yard IM
1
Greg Tesoro
Evanston
2:04.67
2
Scott Lebruska
Powell
2:06.44
3
Harold Jensen
Evanston
2:16.15
4
Nevin Reed
Glenrock
2:17.86
5
Norman Cox
Powell
2:18.21
6
Jeremy Kuecks
Douglas
2:19.88
50 Yard Freestyle
1
Ron Heron
Worland
23.24
2
Nelson Holwell
Newcastle
23.76
3
Brad Eckerdt
Greybull
23.78
4
Mike Wade
Worland
24.07
5
Darin Meyers
Pinedale
24.41
6
Nick Radney
Evanston
24.88
1 Meter Diving
1
Bill Winters
Douglas
370.30
2
Mike Whitley
Newcastle
339.50
3
Mike Edison
Douglas
283.85
4
Todd Cole
Big Piney
278.45
5
Paul Crabtree
Powell
277.15
6
Bart Felt
Worland
274.40
100 Yard Butterfly
1
Scott Lebruska
Powell
54.17
2
Chad Heyborne
Evanston
56.69
3
Chad Frazier
Pinedale
57.50
4
Jim Williams
Evanston
1:01.21
5
Matt Woodall
Buffalo
1:01.41
-
Thorfinn Thayer
Big Piney
DQ
100 Yard Freestyle
1
Greg Tesoro
Evanston
49.76
2
Nevin Reed
Glenrock
51.51
3
Rick Fisher
Powell
51.85
4
Brad Eckerdt
Greybull
53.01
5
Mike Waggener
Newcastle
53.65
6
Dan Marquart
Glenrock
54.29
500 Yard Freestyle
1
Brad Crompton
Evanston
5:15.79
2
Jory Turk
Powell
5:18.13
3
Mike Jones
Evanston
5:22.03
4
Lance Huber
Worland
5:29.05
5
Jeff VanBuren
Newcastle
5:39.51
6
Jim Sandstedt
Douglas
5:41.49
100 Yard Backstroke
1
Sanford Robinson
Evanston
59.25
2
Mark Tesoro
Evanston
1:00.54
3
Chad Heyborne
Evanston
1:01.53
4
Jeremy Kuecks
Douglas
1:04.67
5
Nathan McCabe
Evanston
1:05.52
5
Shawn Wilcoxen
Douglas
1:05.52
100 Yard Breaststroke
1
Matt Woodall
Buffalo
1:07.70
2
John Michaelson
Evanston
1:08.12
3
Rick Fisher
Powell
1:05.63
4
Roger Hillibush
Douglas
1:08.64
5
Harold Jensen
Evanston
1:09.09
6
Rick Paxton
Greybull
1:10.80
400 Yard Freestyle Relay
1
-
Powell
3:27.92
2
-
Evanston
3:29.04
3
-
Worland
3:34.08
4
-
Douglas
3:40.08
5
-
Newcastle
3:42.33
5
-
Pinedale
3:42.33

 

Return to the 1986 Swimming and Diving Archives Main Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster