Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2000 2A Boys Track and Field Results
100 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Michael Mickelson
12
Lovell
11.30
2nd
David Hessenthaler
11
Rocky Mountain
11.52
3rd
Branden Inman
11
Wind River
11.58
4th
Jordan Konicek
12
Pinedale
11.66
5th
Al C'Bearing
11
Wyoming Indian
11.68
6th
Chris Delay
11
Shoshoni
11.74
7th
Clayton Coleman
11
Hanna-Elk
11.91
8th
Bill Green
11
Big Piney
14.27

 

200 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Michael Mickelson
12
Lovell
22.69
2nd
David Hessenthaler
11
Rocky Mountain
23.04
3rd
Mike Moulton
12
Pinedale
23.23
4th
Josh Lingelbach
11
Niobrara
23.33
5th
Brock Beavers
11
Burns
23.45
6th
Clayton Coleman
11
Hanna-Elk
23.49
7th
Paul Hanson
12
Riverside
23.60

 

400 Meter Dash
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Mike Moulton
12
Pinedale
51.23
2nd
Travis Stevens
11
Big Piney
51.25
3rd
Paul Hanson
12
Riverside
51.29
4th
Ward Peterson
11
Big Piney
52.17
5th
Chris Delay
11
Shoshoni
52.55
6th
Wess Doke
12
Tongue River
53.37
7th
Nicc Crosby
12
Lovell
53.91
8th
Cody Johnson
12
Greybull
54.10

 

800 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Bubba Sponsel
12
Rock Mountain
2:01.70
2nd
Paul Hanson
12
Riverside
2:02.53
3rd
Nick Smith
11
Big Piney
2:03.56
4th
Casey Osborn
12
Big Piney
2:04.29
5th
Jason Wasserburger
12
Niobrara
2:05.19
6th
Beaver C'Bearing
12
Wyoming Indian
2:05.66
7th
Adam Reed
11
Burns
2:06.84
8th
Tim Parrie
11
Saratoga
2:07.28

 

1600 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Jason Wasserburger
12
Niobrara
4:36.89
2nd
Nick Smith
11
Big Piney
4:41.27
3rd
Mark Pieper
10
Sundance
4:43.05
4th
Randy Schriner
11
Shoshoni
4:44.96
5th
Colin McFerran
10
Wright
4:45.24
6th
Pat Aberle
11
Sundance
4:46.71
7th
Adam Reed
11
Burns
4:49.66
8th
Shawn Brown
10
Wyoming Indian
4:49.92

 

3200 Meter Run
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Jason Wasserburger
12
Niobrara
10:00.17
2nd
Mark Pieper
10
Sundance
10:09.60
3rd
Steven SunRhodes
9
Wyoming Indian
10:26.15
4th
Pat Aberle
11
Sundance
10:26.55
5th
Colin McFerran
10
Wright
10:34.20
6th
Drew Nelson
12
Burns
10:42.11
7th
Ben Zeller
12
Lovell
10:45.71
8th
Randy Schriner
11
Shoshoni
10:51.34

 

110 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Branden Inman
11
Wind River
15.29
2nd
Kyle Gerik
11
Big Piney
15.68
3rd
Travis Stevens
11
Big Piney
16.13
4th
Clayton Coleman
11
Hanna-Elk
16.41
4th
Dave Clark
11
Wind River
16.41
6th
Drew King
12
Riverside
16.64
7th
Terrell Brown
9
Big Piney
16.72
8th
Tom Kunkel
12
Big Horn
17.64

 

300 Meter Hurdles
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Branden Inman
11
Wind River
39.39
2nd
Travis Stevens
11
Big Piney
39.69
3rd
Drew King
12
Riverside
40.80
4th
Garrett Hartwig
12
Pinedale
41.15
5th
Bret Zowada
11
Niobrara
41.35
6th
Dusty Lewis
11
Riverside
41.39
7th
Nate Lindsey
11
Greybull
42.43
8th
Guy Grant
11
Lovell
42.56

 

4 X 100 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Big Piney
44.94
2nd
Lovell
45.00
3rd
Pinedale
45.20
4th
Niobrara County
46.30
5th
Hanna-Elk Mountain
46.48
6th
Burns
46.51
7th
Shoshoni
47.30
8th
Upton
47.82

 

4 X 400 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Big Piney
3:29.62
2nd
Riverside
3:32.04
3rd
Pinedale
3:36.41
4th
Lovell
3:37.60
5th
Niobrara County
3:37.93
6th
Upton
3:42.69
7th
Burns
3:45.05
8th
Moorcroft
3:49.67

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay
PLACE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Big Piney
8:19.09
2nd
Greybull
8:32.31
3rd
Wyoming Indian
8:34.40
4th
Niobrara County
8:48.49
5th
Rocky Mountain
8:53.36
6th
Tongue River
8:58.45
7th
Sundance
8:58.97
8th
Wright
8:59.12

 

Discus
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Cody McRady
12
Burns
154'03.00"
2nd
Guy Grant
11
Lovell
152'07.00"
3rd
Jason Herder
11
Niobrara
147'10.00"
4th
Dustin Thompson
9
Pine Bluffs
144'01.00"
5th
Josh Canfield
11
Sundance
144'00.00"
6th
Greg Glodt
12
Upton
140'03.00"
7th
Jeff Campbell
11
Hanna-Elk
137'07.00"
8th
Daniel Anderson
11
Lovell
134'04.00"

 

High Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Bret Zowada
11
Niobrara
6'04.00"
2nd
Jake Courtney
12
Niobrara
6'02.00"
3rd
Brent Casey
11
Big Piney
6'02.00"
4th
Bob Weber
12
Lovell
6'02.00"
5th
Kyle Knipp
11
Upton
6'00.00"
6th
Tom Hall
10
Saratoga
6'00.00"
7th
Dale Query
10
Riverside
5'10.00"
8th
Nick Smith
11
Big Piney
5'10.00"

 

Long Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Branden Inman
11
Wind River
21'06.50"
2nd
Bret Zowada
11
Niobrara
20'11.50"
3rd
Bob Weber
12
Lovell
20'08.75"
4th
Michael Mickelson
12
Lovell
20'08.00"
5th
Cody Johnson
12
Greybull
20'04.50"
6th
Chris Brown
12
Big Piney
20'04.25"
7th
Kyle Gerik
11
Big Piney
19'11.00"
8th
JR Deobold
10
Wright
19'01.25"

 

Pole Vault
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Brandon Oliver
11
Upton
13'00.00"
2nd
Guy Grant
11
Lovell
13'00.00"
3rd
Dusty Lewis
11
Riverside
13'00.00"
4th
Tristan Perry
12
Pinedale
13'00.00"
5th
Chris Garhart
10
Upton
12'06.00"
6th
Miles Herder
11
Niobrara
12'00.00"
7th
Joe Barkley
12
Pinedale
11'06.00"
8th
Ryan Coulter
10
Burns
11'06.00"

 

Shot Put
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Jason Herder
11
Niobrara
50'01.00"
2nd
Zach Malcolm
10
Pine Bluffs
48'02.00"
3rd
Seth Swank
12
Pinedale
47'06.25"
4th
Ben Widener
11
Big Horn
46'04.25"
5th
Josh Canfield
11
Sundance
45'11.25"
6th
Cody McRady
12
Burns
45'08.25"
7th
Isaac Mayes
11
Lovell
43'04.25"
8th
Paul Jacob
11
Burns
43'00.25"

 

Triple Jump
PLACE
NAME
GRADE
SCHOOL
MARK
1st
Bret Zowada
11
Niobrara
43'05.25"
2nd
Bob Weber
12
Lovell
43'02.75"
3rd
Cody Johnson
12
Greybull
42'06.00"
4th
Kyle Gerik
11
Big Piney
42'00.75"
5th
Chris Brown
12
Big Piney
41'04.75"
6th
Drew King
12
Riverside
40'11.25"
7th
Stephen Anderson
10
Lovell
40'08.25"
8th
J.C. Weber
10
Lovell
40'05.00"

 

Return to the 2000 Track & Field Archives Main Page

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster