Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

1983 Class AA Individual Results
Place
Name
School
98
1
Jimmy Sanchez
Cheyenne Central
2
Joe Facinelli
Lander
3
Joe Yovich
Laramie
4
Scott Ruff
Riverton
105
1
Danny Bisiar
Kelly Walsh
2
Brian Friel
Rock Springs
3
Ed Atencio
Laramie
4
Darren Krei
Worland
112
1
Wil Romero
Cheyenne Central
2
Bert Wood
Powell
3
Dean Folich
Natrona county
4
Dan Ballinger
Cody
119
1
Steve Ortega
Green River
2
John Mathews
Cody
3
Israel Gonzales
Natrona county
4
Brain Woods
Laramie
126
1
Tawn Argeris
Worland
2
Eric Burgener
Powell
3
Trent Chapman
Green River
4
Britt Terry
Cody
132
1
Steve Coughenour
Powell
2
Darrin Goyn
Worland
3
Brian Sidwell
Cheyenne Central
4
John Collins
Gillette
138
1
Tim Utt
Cheyenne East
2
Bill McCrary
Powell
3
John Will
Sheridan
4
Jim Alverson
Natrona county
145
1
Dan Jackson
Cheyenne East
2
Tom Cooper
Worland
3
Scott Stanger
Kelly Walsh
4
Jim Will
Sheridan
155
1
Mike Holand
Worland
2
Mark McCulley
Rock Springs
3
Delane Baldwin
Kelly Walsh
4
Adam Robles
Green River
167
1
Greg McClure
Worland
2
Brad O'Melia
Rawlins
3
Jeff Parke
Natrona county
4
Jay Meyer
Riverton
185
1
Ted Bible
Rawlins
2
Jim Dowse
Riverton
3
Dusty Horton
Cheyenne East
4
Layne Barndt
Worland
HWT
1
John Mitchell
Sheridan
2
Joe Dedic
Kelly Walsh
3
Jim Price
Riverton
4
Jeff Matney
Rawlins

 

Return to 1983 Wrestling Archive

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2020. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster