Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

1991 2A Individual Results
Place
Name
School
103
1
Jeremy Borgan
Wind River
2
Bailey Rapp
Lusk
3
Matt Hallsted
Greybull
4
Parker Shoun
Hulett / Sundance
5
Tre James
Rocky Mountain
6
Chad Southerland
Midwest
112
1
Aaron Turgeon
Wind River
2
Dustin Child
Cokeville
3
Rob Flock
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
4
Jason Horn
Dubois
5
Justin Taylor
Moorcroft
6
John Roedel
Seton
119
1
Russell Davis
Upton
2
Josh Amend
Greybull
3
Pat Dahlke
Saratoga
4
Duncan Irvine
Riverside
5
Jeff Shepard
Shoshoni
6
Jason Welch
Wright
125
1
Troy Werbelow
Greybull
2
Buddy Flock
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
3
Dean Gaukel
Lusk
4
Chris Hess
Dubois
5
Kyle Thornock
Cokeville
6
John Cattin
Southeast
130
1
Jake Grove
Lusk
2
Lloyd Jolley
Hulett / Sundance
3
Tony Covolo
Mountain View
4
David King
Cokeville
5
Blaine Damuth
Kaycee
6
Matt Pasco
Greybull
135
1
Nathan Urbach
Greybull
2
Richard Madding
Midwest
3
Ernie Vigil
Burns
4
Mark Thompson
Lusk
5
Scott Ward
Saratoga
6
Justin Edwards
Wright
140
1
Eric Gholson
Upton
2
Travis Sweat
Cokeville
3
Chris Hunt
Greybull
4
Ty Baker
Lusk
5
Robert Brown
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
6
Dwayne Meadows
Saratoga
145
1
Fred Borgan
Wind River
2
Jeff Urban
Lusk
3
Lee Baumgardner
Lingle-Ft. Laramie
4
Jared Hammond
Cokeville
5
Brandon Davis
Mountain View
6
Dustin Alexander
Upton
152
1
Ray Smith
Wind River
2
Derek Scharen
Greybull
3
James Ramage
Shoshoni
4
Kelly McCall
Upton
5
Chad Chapman
Midwest
6
Bodie Johnson
Dubois
160
1
Allen Akin
Rocky Mountain
2
Bill Catlin
Greybull
3
Tony Rouse
Midwest
4
DJ Teichert
Cokeville
5
Troy Anderson
Wind River
6
Cody Davis
Moorcroft
171
1
Dennis Ashbeck
Midwest
2
Tally Sharp
Lusk
3
Pete Heinzen
Hulett / Sundance
4
JD Link
Greybull
5
Seth Ferrell
Moorcroft
6
Levi Miller
Rocky Mountain
189
1
Sean Crabtree
Upton
2
Ryan Munson
Hulett / Sundance
3
Bob Craft
Greybull
4
Jesse Biggs
Mountain View
5
Travis Hoffman
Rocky Mountain
6
Dallas Eastman
Cokeville
HWT
1
Chris Zoller
Hulett / Sundance
2
Mark Brown
Midwest
3
Brian Woody
Mountain View
4
Nate Laubach
Hanna Elk Mountain
5
Shannon See
Rocky Mountain
6
Jason Snyder
Moorcroft

 

Return to 1991 Wrestling Archive

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2020. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster