Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Thespian Festival
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- FCCLA
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Thespian Festival
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Softball
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Thespian Festival
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

1995 4A Individual Results
Place
Name
School
103
1
Justin Glidden
Sheridan
2
Joe Lucchi
Kelly Walsh
3
Dallas Balzly
Green River
4
Andrew Barrows
East
5
Riggen Moon
Evanston
6
Willie Torres
Gillette
112
1
Troy McIlravy
Gillette
2
Travis Graham
Green River
3
Dustin Tidwell
East
4
Mark McWilliams
Sheridan
5
Andy Petty
Kelly Walsh
6
Corey Knezovich
Rock Springs
119
1
Ben Barrows
East
2
Leon Castillo
Green River
3
Ben Morgan
Riverton
4
Todd Allerdings
Gillette
5
Casey Sherman
Central
6
Dean Barker
Evanston
125
1
Jason Barrows
East
2
Jaime Lewis
Green River
3
Anthony Ornelas
Central
4
Kevin Bybee
Evanston
5
Ryan Bell
Kelly Walsh
6
Tony Vessa
Gillette
130
1
Shawn MacIntyre
Natrona
2
Scot Allerdings
Gillette
3
Kevis Sims
Evanston
4
Frankie Fordyce
Kelly Walsh
5
Jim Quarles
Riverton
6
Jack Schoolcraft
Sheridan
135
1
Trenton McDowell
Green River
2
Jeremy Stanton
Sheridan
3
Jeremy Herrington
Kelly Walsh
4
Chris Hill
Gillette
5
Jared Miller
Riverton
6
Calvin Fenton
Natrona
140
1
Levi Dewine
Gillette
2
Greg Bybee
Green River
3
Brock Burch
Natrona
4
Steve Moore
Evanston
5
Troy Goodwin
Sheridan
6
Randy Mosteller
Kelly Walsh
145
1
Matt Hopkins
Gillette
2
Kevin DeVries
Riverton
3
Josh Henderson
Kelly Walsh
4
Phillip More
East
5
Darren Lester
Evanston
6
Josh Campbell
Cody
152
1
Bryant Birch
Green River
2
Kevin Allison
Gillette
3
Larry Grooms
Sheridan
4
Eric Hafner
Central
5
Ben Platt
Evanston
6
Adam Trujillo
Riverton
160
1
Gary Hirsch
Central
2
Jason Harris
Natrona
3
Ryan Friedly
Gillette
4
Bill Crichton
Riverton
5
Art Castillo
Green River
6
Heath Haville
Evanston
171
1
Tyler More
East
2
Blake Pickett
Natrona
3
Rocky Kirk
Kelly Walsh
4
Jeff Wagstaff
Evanston
5
Brant Humphrey
Central
6
Trent Monlux
Gillette
189
1
Shawn Kelley
Cody
2
Jason Schofield
Evanston
3
Luke Twibell
Sheridan
4
Jeremy Prine
Central
5
Tucker Peterson
Gillette
6
Gordon Lee
Green River
HWT
1
Seth March
Green River
2
Jason Macy
Gillette
3
Aric Turner
Central
4
Tom Fisher
Riverton
5
Victor Coleman
Sheridan
6
Tom Phipps
Kelly Walsh

 

Return to 1995 Wrestling Archive

 

  Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2020. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster