Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - 2nd round
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Casper Events Center
2/23/07-2/24/07
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Matt Child Cheyenne East M-Dec Brian Kussy Natrona, 10-2
JT Zigray Campbell County Forf Matt Jaquez Cheyenne Central
Nate Clark Laramie Dec Spencer Piplica Riverton, 4-2
Joe Best Cheyenne East Fall John Stevens Kelly Walsh, 2:32
Weight: 112
Bronson Mitchell Natrona Fall Doug Baldwin Kelly Walsh, 2:44
Cody Cisneros Laramie Fall Wes Cowan Evanston, 2:20
Garrett Nelson Sheridan Fall Andy McCulley Rock Springs, 2:58
Scott Verner Green River T-Fall Tucker Young Campbell County, 19-4
Weight: 119
Travis Henderson Green River Fall Justice Spriggs Riverton, :46
Garth Ginder Natrona ST Laz Benson Natrona, 10-5
Zach Bautista Cheyenne East T-Fall Greg Nelson Rock Springs, 18-3
Mike Shelton Evanston M-Dec Isaac Harmon Green River, 10-0
Weight: 125
Tom Moran Riverton Fall Dillion Karajanis Cheyenne Central, :58
Grant Gonzalez Cheyenne East Dec Preston Antila Green River, 6-2
Brett Green Sheridan Dec Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs, 8-2
Jarrod Vigil Sheridan Fall Daniel Ahrenholtz Laramie, 1:39
Weight: 130
Justin McCarrel Cheyenne Central Dec Richard Moore Kelly Walsh, 3-2
Marc Madsen Campbell County T-Fall Stephen Halstead Rock Springs, 17-2
Lee Bowman Campbell County Dec Riley Rasmussen Natrona, 10-3
Calvin Gunnerson Laramie Dec Travis Ringler Cody, 9-6
Weight: 135
Jake Sowers Evanston ST Dan Dean Evanston, 2-1
Phillip Young Natrona Fall Drake Parker Rock Springs, :55
Ethan Mulhern Cheyenne Central Dec Nick Adame Rock Springs, 7-1
Coley Wondra Natrona Dec Mason Rose Cheyenne East, 8-6
Weight: 140
Dan Markworth Natrona Fall Thomas Muhlbach Cheyenne Central, 4:46
Chase Moody Rock Springs Dec Jason Christensen Laramie, 12-7
Adam Morse Kelly Walsh Fall Cody Bourrette Rock Springs, 1:57
Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central Fall Mike Wehr Riverton, 3;20
Weight: 145
Brian Davis Cheyenne Central Dec Wilson Sheffield Natrona, 11-9
Zach Matteau Kelly Walsh Dec Tommy Thoman Green River, 10-7
Tyler Olson Campbell County Dec Shane Gamble Natrona, 10-5
Nate Alverson Cheyenne East Fall Alex Gwynn Cody, 2:11
Weight: 152
Regan Hunsaker Green River Fall Bryce Kmetz Laramie, 4:17
Orin Sell Green River Fall Kevin West Cheyenne Central, 4:46
Colton Whisonant Cody Fall Alex Mikhaylov Cheyenne East, 1:21
Derek Griffin Riverton Dec Deric Caves Evanston, 3-2
Weight: 160
Jake Hildebrant Green River DQ Randy Foos Riverton, 17-4
Brad Ramsey Cheyenne Central Dec Jeff Dunham Green River, 6-2
Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East Fall Josh Shells Riverton, 3:52
Derek Brazelton Campbell County T-Fall Nathan Koyle Evanston, 16-0
Weight: 171
Patrick Hartford Rock Springs Fall Nathan Massie Cheyenne East, :47
Miles Nixon Evanston M-Dec Mitchell Schoenwolf Natrona, 11-2
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh T-Fall Cody McCalla Sheridan, 16-0
Robert Ross Green River Dec Mike Owens Natrona, 5-4
Weight: 189
Justin Willard Evanston Fall Kyle Bernanski Laramie, 3:38
Dwight Parker Rock Springs T-Fall Kyle Hunter Cody, 23-6
Anthony Fleak Campbell County Fall Sam Barney Sheridan, 3:50
Jesse Massie Cheyenne East Dec Dayton McMillan Cody, 7-3
Weight: 215
Jason Simmer Cheyenne East Fall Nate Kwedor Natrona, 4:40
Nick Montano Sheridan Dec Brett Allen Evanston, 3-0
Korben Leegaard Campbell County M-Dec Nathan Bayles Green River, 16-5
Colton Hutchinson Evanston Fall Rudy Bernal Cheyenne East, :44
Weight: 285
Zac Haney Rock Springs Dec Dillon Elliot Laramie, 9-7
Kirby Neuman Natrona Fall Will Laird Evanston, 1:37
Jason Svare Laramie Fall Tyler Lynch Kelly Walsh, 2:44
Yoyo Jensen Sheridan ST Bryan McIntyre Sheridan, 1:42

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved