Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - Semifinals
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Casper Events Center
2/23/07-2/24/07
Consolation - Semifinals
Weight: 103
Matt Child Cheyenne East T-Fall Aaron Vye Cheyenne Central, 21-6
Mark Harris Green River T-Fall Nate Clark Laramie, 16-0
Weight: 112
Jesse Hillhouse Kelly Walsh Fall Cody Cisneros Laramie, 2:13
Kris Stenhaug Natrona M-Dec Scott Verner Green River, 8-0
Weight: 119
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Kyle Bertagnolli Rock Springs, 9-7
Brandon Cox Campbell County Fall Mike Shelton Evanston, 5:54
Weight: 125
Tyler Juby Campbell County Fall Grant Gonzalez Cheyenne East, 2.05
Dallen Madsen Campbell County T-Fall Brett Green Sheridan, 16-0
Weight: 130
Marc Madsen Campbell County M-Dec Joseph Platt Evanston, 10-2
Lee Bowman Campbell County Fall Mike More Cheyenne East, 4:57
Weight: 135
Bo Leonard Campbell County Dec Phillip Young Natrona, 2-1
Orlando Rodriguez Riverton T-Fall Ethan Mulhern Cheyenne Central, 16-0
Weight: 140
Adam Orton Evanston Fall Dan Markworth Natrona, 3:24
Bery Tack Cheyenne East Dec Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central, 7-8
Weight: 145
Rodney Dollar Rock Springs Fall Brian Davis Cheyenne Central, :28
Eric Fabrizius Riverton T-Fall Nate Alverson Cheyenne East, 19-0
Weight: 152
Joe Giralt Kelly Walsh Dec Regan Hunsaker Green River, 5-3
Grant Burgess Campbell County Fall Colton Whisonant Cody, 2:03
Weight: 160
Tyler Huus Campbell County M-Dec Jake Hildebrant Green River, 11-0
Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East Fall James Peters Cody, 4:55
Weight: 171
Miles Nixon Evanston Dec Tyson Anderson Green River, 6-3
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Dec Derek Miller Riverton, 8-3
Weight: 189
Dwight Parker Rock Springs Dec Craig Morrison Campbell County, 16-10
Michael Poulos Laramie Dec Jesse Massie Cheyenne East, 7-5
Weight: 215
Ryan Howell Kelly Walsh Dec Nick Montano Sheridan, 3-1
Kevin Norton Laramie Fall Korben Leegaard Campbell County, 2:18
Weight: 285
Aaron Tippit Natrona ST Kirby Neuman Natrona, 2:59
Jason Svare Laramie Fall Island Richards Rock Springs, 2;23

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved