Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Finals
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Casper Events Center
2/23/07-2/24/07
Finals
Weight: 103
Aaron Vye Cheyenne Central Fall Nate Clark Laramie, 3.19
Mark Harris Green River Dec Matt Child Cheyenne East, 7-2
Seth Harris Green River Dec Kasey Bertagnolli Rock Springs, 6-4 OT
Weight: 112
Cody Cisneros Laramie Dec Scott Verner Green River, 12-8
Jesse Hillhouse Kelly Walsh Dec Kris Stenhaug Natrona, 1-0
Tyler Cox Campbell County M-Dec Justin Schumacher Green River, 19-8
Weight: 119
Mike Shelton Evanston Dec Kyle Bertagnolli Rock Springs, 9-8
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Brandon Cox Campbell County, 7-3
Perry McAfee Kelly Walsh Dec Alan Stuber Campbell County, 7-1
Weight: 125
Brett Green Sheridan Dec Grant Gonzalez Cheyenne East, 8-6
Tyler Juby Campbell County ST Dallen Madsen Campbell County, 3.27
Garret Brinkman Laramie Dec JJ Jackson Kelly Walsh, 1-0
Weight: 130
Joseph Platt Evanston Dec Mike More Cheyenne East, 3-1
Lee Bowman Campbell County ST Marc Madsen Campbell County, 10-7
Briston Brenton Natrona Dec Eric Harris Green River, 7-3
Weight: 135
Phillip Young Natrona Fall Ethan Mulhern Cheyenne Central, 2.44
Bo Leonard Campbell County Dec Orlando Rodriguez Riverton, 7-0
Jeff Wood Campbell County M-Dec Kyle Hooper Kelly Walsh, 13-4
Weight: 140
Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central Dec Dan Markworth Natrona, 4-0
Adam Orton Evanston Dec Bery Tack Cheyenne East, 9-3
Telbe Storbeck Campbell County ST Tom Hooper Campbell County, 2-1OT
Weight: 145
Nate Alverson Cheyenne East Dec Brian Davis Cheyenne Central, 11-6
Eric Fabrizius Riverton Dec Rodney Dollar Rock Springs, 2-1
Brady Burgess Campbell County Dec Mason Kinion Evanston, 6-4
Weight: 152
Regan Hunsaker Green River Fall Colton Whisonant Cody, 1:58
Grant Burgess Campbell County Fall Joe Giralt Kelly Walsh, 2:14
Jimmy Owens Natrona ST Cody Brown Natrona, 3-2
Weight: 160
Jake Hildebrant Green River Dec James Peters Cody, 7-2
Tyler Huus Campbell County Fall Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East, 3.23
Nate Myers Natrona Dec Mikah Kadera Sheridan, 3-2
Weight: 171
Derek Miller Riverton Dec Tyson Anderson Green River, 9-3
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh, 2.43
Corbin Jodozi Campbell County Dec Kyle Brightman Cheyenne Central, 2-1
Weight: 189
Jesse Massie Cheyenne East Dec Craig Morrison Campbell County, 3-2
Dwight Parker Rock Springs Dec Michael Poulos Laramie, 6-5
David Nichols Riverton Dec Cody Lawson Natrona, 5-2
Weight: 215
Korben Leegaard Campbell County Dec Nick Montano Sheridan, 6-1
Ryan Howell Kelly Walsh Dec Kevin Norton Laramie, 5-3 OT
Skip Crooks Green River Fall RJ Boylan Campbell County, 1.30
Weight: 285
Island Richards Rock Springs Dec Kirby Neuman Natrona, 4-3
Aaron Tippit Natrona Dec Jason Svare Laramie, 5-1
Cody Jamtgaard Campbell County Fall Eric Backman Cheyenne East, 3.28

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved