Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - 2nd round
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Child Cheyenne East M-Dec Brian Kussy, (10) Natrona 10-2
JT Zigray Campbell County Forf Matt Jaquez, (9) Cheyenne Central
Nate Clark Laramie Dec Spencer Piplica, (11) Riverton 4-2
Joe Best Cheyenne East Fall John Stevens, (9) Kelly Walsh 2:32


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bronson Mitchell Natrona Fall Doug Baldwin, (10) Kelly Walsh 2:44
Cody Cisneros Laramie Fall Wes Cowan, (9) Evanston 2:20
Garrett Nelson Sheridan Fall Andy McCulley, (9) Rock Springs 2:58
Scott Verner Green River T-Fall Tucker Young, (9) Campbell County 19-4


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Henderson Green River Fall Justice Spriggs, (10) Riverton :46
Garth Ginder Natrona ST Laz Benson, (12) Natrona 10-5
Zach Bautista Cheyenne East T-Fall Greg Nelson, (11) Rock Springs 18-3
Mike Shelton Evanston M-Dec Isaac Harmon, (10) Green River 10-0


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tom Moran Riverton Fall Dillion Karajanis, (9) Cheyenne Central :58
Grant Gonzalez Cheyenne East Dec Preston Antila, (10) Green River 6-2
Brett Green Sheridan Dec Wesley Slaugh, (10) Rock Springs 8-2
Jarrod Vigil Sheridan Fall Daniel Ahrenholtz, (11) Laramie 1:39


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin McCarrel Cheyenne Central Dec Richard Moore, (10) Kelly Walsh 3-2
Marc Madsen Campbell County T-Fall Stephen Halstead, (10) Rock Springs 17-2
Lee Bowman Campbell County Dec Riley Rasmussen, (11) Natrona 10-3
Calvin Gunnerson Laramie Dec Travis Ringler, (11) Cody 9-6


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Sowers Evanston ST Dan Dean, (11) Evanston 2-1
Phillip Young Natrona Fall Drake Parker, (9) Rock Springs :55
Ethan Mulhern Cheyenne Central Dec Nick Adame, (10) Rock Springs 7-1
Coley Wondra Natrona Dec Mason Rose, (12) Cheyenne East 8-6


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan Markworth Natrona Fall Thomas Muhlbach, (11) Cheyenne Central 4:46
Chase Moody Rock Springs Dec Jason Christensen, (10) Laramie 12-7
Adam Morse Kelly Walsh Fall Cody Bourrette, (10) Rock Springs 1:57
Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central Fall Mike Wehr, (10) Riverton 3;20


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Davis Cheyenne Central Dec Wilson Sheffield, (10) Natrona 11-9
Zach Matteau Kelly Walsh Dec Tommy Thoman, (9) Green River 10-7
Tyler Olson Campbell County Dec Shane Gamble, (11) Natrona 10-5
Nate Alverson Cheyenne East Fall Alex Gwynn, (9) Cody 2:11


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Regan Hunsaker Green River Fall Bryce Kmetz, (9) Laramie 4:17
Orin Sell Green River Fall Kevin West, (11) Cheyenne Central 4:46
Colton Whisonant Cody Fall Alex Mikhaylov, (12) Cheyenne East 1:21
Derek Griffin Riverton Dec Deric Caves, (11) Evanston 3-2


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Hildebrant Green River DQ Randy Foos, (12) Riverton 17-4
Brad Ramsey Cheyenne Central Dec Jeff Dunham, (11) Green River 6-2
Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East Fall Josh Shells, (10) Riverton 3:52
Derek Brazelton Campbell County T-Fall Nathan Koyle, (12) Evanston 16-0


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Patrick Hartford Rock Springs Fall Nathan Massie, (10) Cheyenne East :47
Miles Nixon Evanston M-Dec Mitchell Schoenwolf, (12) Natrona 11-2
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh T-Fall Cody McCalla, (10) Sheridan 16-0
Robert Ross Green River Dec Mike Owens, (10) Natrona 5-4


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justin Willard Evanston Fall Kyle Bernanski, (11) Laramie 3:38
Dwight Parker Rock Springs T-Fall Kyle Hunter, (12) Cody 23-6
Anthony Fleak Campbell County Fall Sam Barney, (10) Sheridan 3:50
Jesse Massie Cheyenne East Dec Dayton McMillan, (10) Cody 7-3


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Simmer Cheyenne East Fall Nate Kwedor, (11) Natrona 4:40
Nick Montano Sheridan Dec Brett Allen, (11) Evanston 3-0
Korben Leegaard Campbell County M-Dec Nathan Bayles, (10) Green River 16-5
Colton Hutchinson Evanston Fall Rudy Bernal, (9) Cheyenne East :44


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zac Haney Rock Springs Dec Dillon Elliot, (10) Laramie 9-7
Kirby Neuman Natrona Fall Will Laird, (10) Evanston 1:37
Jason Svare Laramie Fall Tyler Lynch, (12) Kelly Walsh 2:44
Yoyo Jensen Sheridan ST Bryan McIntyre, (10) Sheridan 1:42


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved