Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - 3rd round
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Child Cheyenne East Dec JT Zigray, (9) Campbell County 5-2
Nate Clark Laramie Dec Joe Best, (10) Cheyenne East 2-1


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Cisneros Laramie Dec Bronson Mitchell, (10) Natrona 8-4
Scott Verner Green River Fall Garrett Nelson, (11) Sheridan 3:44


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Henderson Green River Fall Garth Ginder, (10) Natrona :53
Mike Shelton Evanston Fall Zach Bautista, (11) Cheyenne East :46


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Grant Gonzalez Cheyenne East Dec Tom Moran, (12) Riverton 9-5
Brett Green Sheridan Dec Jarrod Vigil, (11) Sheridan 3-1


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marc Madsen Campbell County T-Fall Justin McCarrel, (10) Cheyenne Central 16-0
Lee Bowman Campbell County Fall Calvin Gunnerson, (11) Laramie 2:11


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Phillip Young Natrona Dec Jake Sowers, (11) Evanston 7-2
Ethan Mulhern Cheyenne Central Fall Coley Wondra, (12) Natrona 3:53


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dan Markworth Natrona Fall Chase Moody, (11) Rock Springs 3:27
Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central Fall Adam Morse, (11) Kelly Walsh 1:57


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brian Davis Cheyenne Central Dec Zach Matteau, (12) Kelly Walsh 13-6
Nate Alverson Cheyenne East Dec Tyler Olson, (10) Campbell County 5-6


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Regan Hunsaker Green River ST Orin Sell, (11) Green River 5-0
Colton Whisonant Cody Fall Derek Griffin, (10) Riverton 4:25


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Hildebrant Green River Fall Brad Ramsey, (10) Cheyenne Central 1:35
Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East Dec Derek Brazelton, (12) Campbell County 10-6


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Patrick Hartford, (11) Rock Springs 4:08
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Fall Robert Ross, (10) Green River 3:51


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dwight Parker Rock Springs Fall Justin Willard, (11) Evanston :33
Jesse Massie Cheyenne East M-Dec Anthony Fleak, (11) Campbell County 11-1


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Montano Sheridan Dec Jason Simmer, (11) Cheyenne East 6-3
Korben Leegaard Campbell County Fall Colton Hutchinson, (11) Evanston 2;20


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kirby Neuman Natrona Fall Zac Haney, (9) Rock Springs 1:48
Jason Svare Laramie Fall Yoyo Jensen, (12) Sheridan 4:39


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved