Casper Events Center
2007 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling
Consolation - Semifinals
2/23/07-2/24/07

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Child Cheyenne East T-Fall Aaron Vye, (11) Cheyenne Central 21-6
Mark Harris Green River T-Fall Nate Clark, (9) Laramie 16-0


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jesse Hillhouse Kelly Walsh Fall Cody Cisneros, (10) Laramie 2:13
Kris Stenhaug Natrona M-Dec Scott Verner, (9) Green River 8-0


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Kyle Bertagnolli, (10) Rock Springs 9-7
Brandon Cox Campbell County Fall Mike Shelton, (10) Evanston 5:54


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Juby Campbell County Fall Grant Gonzalez, (11) Cheyenne East 2.05
Dallen Madsen Campbell County T-Fall Brett Green, (12) Sheridan 16-0


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marc Madsen Campbell County M-Dec Joseph Platt, (11) Evanston 10-2
Lee Bowman Campbell County Fall Mike More, (11) Cheyenne East 4:57


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bo Leonard Campbell County Dec Phillip Young, (11) Natrona 2-1
Orlando Rodriguez Riverton T-Fall Ethan Mulhern, (11) Cheyenne Central 16-0


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Adam Orton Evanston Fall Dan Markworth, (12) Natrona 3:24
Bery Tack Cheyenne East Dec Hayden Jones, (9) Cheyenne Central 7-8


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Rodney Dollar Rock Springs Fall Brian Davis, (12) Cheyenne Central :28
Eric Fabrizius Riverton T-Fall Nate Alverson, (10) Cheyenne East 19-0


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Giralt Kelly Walsh Dec Regan Hunsaker, (12) Green River 5-3
Grant Burgess Campbell County Fall Colton Whisonant, (12) Cody 2:03


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Huus Campbell County M-Dec Jake Hildebrant, (12) Green River 11-0
Ethon Hinds Cheyenne East Fall James Peters, (12) Cody 4:55


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Miles Nixon Evanston Dec Tyson Anderson, (11) Green River 6-3
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Dec Derek Miller, (10) Riverton 8-3


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dwight Parker Rock Springs Dec Craig Morrison, (12) Campbell County 16-10
Michael Poulos Laramie Dec Jesse Massie, (12) Cheyenne East 7-5


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Howell Kelly Walsh Dec Nick Montano, (12) Sheridan 3-1
Kevin Norton Laramie Fall Korben Leegaard, (10) Campbell County 2:18


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Aaron Tippit Natrona ST Kirby Neuman, (11) Natrona 2:59
Jason Svare Laramie Fall Island Richards, (10) Rock Springs 2;23


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved