Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Cokeville - 182.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Kalen Hill Record: 9-23

Result Opponent School How
Lost Eddie Collins Dubois Fall 4:37
Lost Trevor Lange Shoshoni M-Dec 13-0

 112 Landon Cornia Record: 19-22 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Richard Brown Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall :42
Lost Luke Honey Upton Fall 5:31
Won Jesse Wilhelm Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 2:02
Won Ben Cook Rocky Mountain Fall 4:11
Lost J.R. Collins Wright Fall 2:11
Lost Nathen Gossens Greybull/Riverside Dec 5-3

 119 Chance Maddock Record: 30- 9 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Caleb Thomson Upton Fall 1:15
Won Gary Jordan Niobrara County Dec 14-7
Lost William Larson Thermopolis M-Dec 11-0
Won Tyler Hartl Sundance M-Dec 10-0
Won Nikolas Soto Saratoga Fall 2:34

 125 Rodney Teichert Record: 32- 6 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Colton Miller Niobrara County Fall 1:19
Won Kyle Kidd Upton Fall 2:33
Won Henry Collins Dubois Fall 2:46
Won Jr Vezain Rocky Mountain Dec 11-7

 125 Taylor Skinner Record: 31-13 5th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Randy Jinks Southeast Fall 1:29
Lost Henry Collins Dubois T-Fall 17-2
Won Kyle Hendricks Niobrara County Dec 4-3
Won Tyler Mead Thermopolis M-Dec 12-2
Lost Kyle Studie Moorcroft Fall 1:53
Won Zach Lukehart Moorcroft Dec 8-3

 130 Jon Kelly Child Record: 22-11 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joe Bartlett Dubois Fall 1:30
Won Ben Scott Lingle-Ft. Laramie M-Dec 9-1
Won Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall 3:03
Lost Aaron Camis Big Piney Dec 5-1

 130 McKay Tonga Record: 19-21 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall 1:12
Won Tyler Werner Southeast Fall :57
Lost Jace Craver Moorcroft Dec 7-4

 135 Sullivan Teicher Record: 20- 5 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jacob Buettner Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:43
Won Lance Hladky Niobrara County Dec 6-5
Lost Kasey Garnhart Greybull/Riverside Dec 5-2

 140 Chase Maddock Record: 25-11 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Raymond Hohn H.E.M. Fall 1:48
Won Dillion Turner Moorcroft Dec 20-13
Lost Josh Pounds Thermopolis Dec 7-4
Won Derek Kokesh Upton Dec 11-5
Won Brent Horton Wind River Fall 2:19

 140 Hadley Harmon Record: 23-13 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Perry McNees Southeast Fall 1:45
Lost Josh Pounds Thermopolis Dec 7-5
Won Lincoln Driskill Hulett Fall 1:29
Won Dillion Turner Moorcroft Dec 8-6
Lost Brent Horton Wind River Dec 3-2
Lost Derek Kokesh Upton Dec 6-0

 145 Andrew Petersen Record: 30- 9 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ian Policky Sundance Fall 1:48
Won Nathan Bennett Saratoga Dec 8-1
Won James Montez H.E.M. M-Dec 13-1
Lost Colten Zier Greybull/Riverside Dec 9-3

 145 Chandler Harris Record: 9-20 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost RJ Olson Hulett Fall 3:07
Lost Matt Carr Kaycee T-Fall 19-3

 152 Rondo Teichert Record: 27- 7

Result Opponent School How
Won Clay Cundall Greybull/Riverside Fall 1:06
Lost Jake Dowdy Upton Fall 5:04
Won Ryley Giacometto Saratoga Fall 1:55
Lost Zane Hort Southeast Dec 9-4

 160 Derrick Moody Record: 20-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jake Buckhaults Southeast Dec 4-3
Won Nick Kern Greybull/Riverside Def
Won Coleman Stanger Wind River Fall 1:36
Lost Levi Vanuga Dubois Fall 3:55

 171 Bob Cook Record: 15-23

Result Opponent School How
Won Justin Briggs Southeast Def
Lost Shane Albert Upton Fall 3:01
Won Daniel Grovenstien Greybull/Riverside Fall :58
Lost Kyle Herder Niobrara County Dec 8-2

 189 Devan Pope Record: 30- 4 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Chase Wadley Sundance Fall :11
Won David Dorsett Hulett Dec 7-1
Lost Stephen Easton Southeast M-Dec 18-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved