Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Greybull/Riverside - 126.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 112 Nathen Gossens Record: 21- 9 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jesse Wilhelm Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:17
Lost J.R. Collins Wright Dec 12-9
Won Jeff Vogel Big Piney Fall 1:30
Won Josh Materi Thermopolis Dec 2-1
Lost Luke Honey Upton Dec 4-1
Won Landon Cornia Cokeville Dec 5-3

 119 Blanie Gossens Record: 13-10

Result Opponent School How
Won Will Romig Burns Fall :22
Lost Nikolas Soto Saratoga Dec 6-3
Won J. L. Lippincott Southeast Fall 2:14
Lost Tyler Hartl Sundance M-Dec 12-3

 125 Payton Vigil Record: 15-20

Result Opponent School How
Lost Henry Collins Dubois T-Fall 17-0
Lost Randy Jinks Southeast Fall 1:42

 130 Ben Anson Record: 16-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Aaron Camis Big Piney Fall 4:50
Won Andrew Hauber Hulett Fall 3:14
Lost Dayne Chapin Moorcroft T-Fall 15-0

 135 Kasey Garnhart Record: 38- 3 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Garrett Haberman Hulett Fall 3:21
Won Trevor Hanson Moorcroft Fall 1:28
Won Sullivan Teichert Cokeville Dec 5-2

 145 Colten Zier Record: 35- 3 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Tyler Moceika Big Piney Fall 1:34
Won Ace Thurston Niobrara County M-Dec 9-1
Won Dalton Douglas Upton Dec 3-2
Won Andrew Petersen Cokeville Dec 9-3

 152 Clay Cundall Record: 27-22 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Rondo Teichert Cokeville Fall 1:06
Won Garrett Lindsey Moorcroft Dec 3-2
Won Holden Fauber Wright M-Dec 9-0
Lost Jake Dowdy Upton Fall 1:27
Lost Zane Hort Southeast Fall 2:08

 160 Nick Kern Record: 0- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jake Smith Wright Def
Lost Derrick Moody Cokeville Def

 171 Daniel Grovensti Record: 7-21

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dan Norskog Thermopolis Fall 1:15
Won Casey Dixon Big Piney Fall :53
Lost Bob Cook Cokeville Fall :58

 215 Bob Anderson Record: 24-16 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Tanner Moceika Big Piney Fall 1:20
Won Ethan Dirks Hulett Fall 1:11
Won Mike Hill Lingle-Ft. Laramie Dec 4-1
Lost Leland Pfeifer Hulett Fall 2:59

 285 Wes Ridgeway Record: 20-18 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Bill Royce Moorcroft Fall 2:54
Lost Sean Thompson Rocky Mountain Fall :46
Won Derek Moore Thermopolis Fall 3:56
Won Bill Royce Moorcroft Fall 3:38


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved