Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Hulett - 125.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 112 Jeff McPartland Record: 8-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Liam Collins Dubois Fall :44
Lost Ben Cook Rocky Mountain Fall :37

 125 Brian Oster Record: 19-22

Result Opponent School How
Lost Zach Lukehart Moorcroft Dec 9-2
Lost Kyle Hendricks Niobrara County Fall 4:44

 130 Curtis Clark Record: 27-11 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jose Hernandez Wright Fall 1:39
Lost Shane Grove Dubois Fall 1:37
Won Joe Bartlett Dubois Fall 3:27
Won Jace Craver Moorcroft Fall 4:22
Lost Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall 2:05
Lost Dayne Chapin Moorcroft M-Dec 16-3

 130 Andrew Hauber Record: 2- 8 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jace Craver Moorcroft Fall 3:15
Lost Ben Anson Greybull/Riverside Fall 3:14

 135 Garrett Haberman Record: 15- 9 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryan Castle Big Piney Fall 1:18
Lost Kasey Garnhart Greybull/Riverside Fall 3:21
Won Lance Montgomery Southeast Fall 1:23
Won Tyler Sanches Big Piney Fall 6:55
Lost Lance Hladky Niobrara County Fall 2:35
Lost Trevor Hanson Moorcroft Fall 2:43

 140 Lincoln Driskill Record: 24-13

Result Opponent School How
Lost Jeremy Brandl Dubois Dec 6-2
Won Henry Hoffman Big Piney Fall :59
Lost Hadley Harmon Cokeville Fall 1:29

 140 Jessie Johnson Record: 0- 9 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brent Horton Wind River Fall :27
Lost Joe Brown Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:21

 145 RJ Olson Record: 28-13 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Chandler Harris Cokeville Fall 3:07
Lost James Montez H.E.M. Fall 3:18
Won Tyler Moceika Big Piney Fall 2:22
Won Nathan Bennett Saratoga Dec 14-12
Lost Dalton Douglas Upton Dec 7-2
Lost James Montez H.E.M. Fall 1:33

 160 Hayes Warner Record: 17-21

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brock Hladky Niobrara County Fall 1:10
Won Dylan Balstad Thermopolis Fall :47
Lost Kaleb Hoyt Rocky Mountain Dec 10-8

 171 Raymond Haberman Record: 24-11 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Todd Baker Burns Fall :21
Won Vittrio Captain Wind River Fall 2:31
Won Chase Potter Lingle-Ft. Laramie M-Dec 20-10
Lost Shane Albert Upton M-Dec 18-5

 189 David Dorsett Record: 28- 7 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Shawn Cole Burns Fall :26
Won Tanner Cornwell Thermopolis Fall 2:40
Lost Devan Pope Cokeville Dec 7-1
Won Jesse Haberman Hulett Fall 2:05
Won Tanner Cornwell Thermopolis Fall 3:41

 189 Jesse Haberman Record: 17-15 6th Place (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Won Adan Gandara Burns Fall 1:10
Lost Tim Thompson Shoshoni Fall 5:03
Won Kevin Stevenson Upton Fall :59
Won Narcizo Duran Big Piney Fall :52
Lost David Dorsett Hulett Fall 2:05
Lost Tim Thompson Shoshoni Def INJURY

 215 Leland Pfeifer Record: 38- 3 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ethan Alexander Rocky Mountain Fall 1:58
Won Trent Slagowski Dubois Fall 3:29
Won Robert Andrews Saratoga Fall 5:02
Won Bob Anderson Greybull/Riverside Fall 2:59

 215 Ethan Dirks Record: 10-15 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bob Anderson Greybull/Riverside Fall 1:11
Lost Ethan Alexander Rocky Mountain Dec 5-1

 285 Ty Conzelman Record: 15-15

Result Opponent School How
Won Brian McGuire Hulett Fall 1:21
Lost Chance Gonka Shoshoni Fall :42
Won Matt Crandall Rocky Mountain Fall 1:54
Lost Derek Moore Thermopolis Fall 1:44

 285 Brian McGuire Record: 5-12 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Ty Conzelman Hulett Fall 1:21
Lost Bill Royce Moorcroft Fall :32


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved