Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Southeast - 58.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Zane Mackey Record: 16-12

Result Opponent School How
Lost Max Vichi Big Piney Fall :11
Won Sawyer Rutt Southeast Fall 1:39
Lost Trevor Lange Shoshoni Fall 4:45

 103 Sawyer Rutt Record: 10-14 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Travis Gaukel Niobrara County Fall :25
Lost Zane Mackey Southeast Fall 1:39

 119 J. L. Lippincott Record: 14-11

Result Opponent School How
Lost William Larson Thermopolis Fall :37
Lost Blanie Gossens Greybull/Riverside Fall 2:14

 125 Randy Jinks Record: 14-13

Result Opponent School How
Lost Taylor Skinner Cokeville Fall 1:29
Won Payton Vigil Greybull/Riverside Fall 1:42
Lost Zach Lukehart Moorcroft Fall 2:31

 130 Tyler Werner Record: 4-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dayne Chapin Moorcroft Fall 1:33
Lost McKay Tonga Cokeville Fall :57

 135 Lance Montgomery Record: 16-16

Result Opponent School How
Lost Doug Jordan Wind River Fall 2:41
Won John Ryan Upton Dec 8-6
Lost Garrett Haberman Hulett Fall 1:23

 140 Perry McNees Record: 11-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Hadley Harmon Cokeville Fall 1:45
Lost Jon Borah H.E.M. Fall 4:07

 152 Zane Hort Record: 26- 8 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Troy Himes Niobrara County Fall 1:27
Lost Robert Betts Dubois Dec 9-5
Won Eddie Escobedo Saratoga Dec 4:23
Won Rondo Teichert Cokeville Dec 9-4
Lost KC Lahoe Thermopolis Dec 13-11
Won Clay Cundall Greybull/Riverside Fall 2:08

 160 Jake Buckhaults Record: 18-14

Result Opponent School How
Won Derrick Moody Cokeville Dec 4-3
Lost Jake Smith Wright Fall 2:34
Won Ryon Brown Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 2:28
Lost Kaleb Hoyt Rocky Mountain Dec 9-8

 171 Justin Briggs Record: 16-14

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bob Cook Cokeville Def
Lost Jimmy Zollinger Wright Def

 189 Stephen Easton Record: 34- 0 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jacob Wasserburger Niobrara County Fall :55
Won Narcizo Duran Big Piney Fall 1:03
Won Tim Thompson Shoshoni Fall :39
Won Devan Pope Cokeville M-Dec 18-6

 285 Bob Grandy Record: 11-16

Result Opponent School How
Won Jake Vallot H.E.M. Fall 3:03
Lost Sean Thompson Rocky Mountain Fall :21
Lost Bill Royce Moorcroft Fall 2:22


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved