Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Thermopolis - 153.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Derek McGahan Record: 4- 3 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Travis Gaukel Niobrara County M-Dec 14-4
Won Cody Ray Moorcroft Fall :52
Won Walker Noyce Sundance Fall 1:49
Won Roy Winder Wright Dec 7-4
Won Trevor Lange Shoshoni Dec 9-2

 112 Josh Materi Record: 24- 8

Result Opponent School How
Won Ben Cook Rocky Mountain Fall 5:25
Lost Juan Rodriguez Wright Fall 4:42
Won Colten Bruegger Niobrara County Dec 7-2
Lost Nathen Gossens Greybull/Riverside Dec 2-1

 119 William Larson Record: 34- 3 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won J. L. Lippincott Southeast Fall :37
Won Garrett Traylor Moorcroft Fall 5:12
Won Chance Maddock Cokeville M-Dec 11-0
Won Eddie Whiting Rocky Mountain Fall 3:06

 125 Tyler Mead Record: 7-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kyle Studie Moorcroft Fall 1:10
Won Wade Houston H.E.M. Fall :26
Won Kyle Kidd Upton M-Dec 13-1
Lost Taylor Skinner Cokeville M-Dec 12-2

 130 Kyle Larson Record: 15-12 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won McKay Tonga Cokeville Fall 1:12
Won Dayne Chapin Moorcroft Dec 9-4
Lost Jon Kelly Child Cokeville Fall 3:03
Won Curtis Clark Hulett Fall 2:05
Lost Shane Grove Dubois Fall :31

 140 Josh Pounds Record: 34- 8 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jon Borah H.E.M. Fall 1:07
Won Hadley Harmon Cokeville Dec 7-5
Won Chase Maddock Cokeville Dec 7-4
Won Cameron Brown Niobrara County Dec 9-3

 152 KC Lahoe Record: 23-10 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryley Giacometto Saratoga Fall :18
Won Garrett Lindsey Moorcroft Fall :37
Lost Skyler Hoopes Niobrara County Fall 1:38
Won Zane Hort Southeast Dec 13-11
Won Jake Dowdy Upton Fall 2:49

 160 Dylan Balstad Record: 0- 2

Result Opponent School How
Lost Levi Vanuga Dubois Fall :17
Lost Hayes Warner Hulett Fall :47

 171 Dan Norskog Record: 12- 5 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Daniel Grovenstien Greybull/Riverside Fall 1:15
Lost Chase Potter Lingle-Ft. Laramie Dec 7-5
Won Jimmy Zollinger Wright Fall 1:26
Won Travis Slagowski Dubois Dec 12-10
Lost Steven Gerber Moorcroft Fall 4:10
Lost Kyle Herder Niobrara County Dec 4-1

 189 Tanner Cornwell Record: 17- 7 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Kevin Stevenson Upton Fall 1:14
Lost David Dorsett Hulett Fall 2:40
Won Cam Tarness Wind River Fall 3:35
Won Chase Wadley Sundance Fall 2:31
Won Tim Thompson Shoshoni Dec 5-1
Lost David Dorsett Hulett Fall 3:41

 285 Derek Moore Record: 7- 9 6th Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost CJ Risley Niobrara County Fall 3:02
Won Jake Vallot H.E.M. Fall 1:27
Won Ty Conzelman Hulett Fall 1:44
Lost Wes Ridgeway Greybull/Riverside Fall 3:56
Lost Chance Gonka Shoshoni Fall 1:44


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved