Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Upton - 125.00 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 112 Luke Honey Record: 27-10 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jeff Vogel Big Piney Fall 1:54
Won Landon Cornia Cokeville Fall 5:31
Lost Liam Collins Dubois Dec 4-0
Won Nathen Gossens Greybull/Riverside Dec 4-1
Won J.R. Collins Wright Dec 10-4

 119 Caleb Thomson Record: 22-25

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chance Maddock Cokeville Fall 1:15
Won Jimmy Barr Dubois Dec 5-3
Lost Tyler Hartl Sundance Fall 1:32

 125 Kyle Kidd Record: 18-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Rodney Teichert Cokeville Fall 2:33
Lost Tyler Mead Thermopolis M-Dec 13-1

 135 John Ryan Record: 3-26

Result Opponent School How
Lost Lance Hladky Niobrara County Fall 3:39
Lost Lance Montgomery Southeast Dec 8-6

 140 Derek Kokesh Record: 38-11 5th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Joe Brown Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:23
Lost Brent Horton Wind River M-Dec 15-5
Won Jesse Duncan Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall :33
Won Jon Borah H.E.M. M-Dec 13-0
Lost Chase Maddock Cokeville Dec 11-5
Won Hadley Harmon Cokeville Dec 6-0

 145 Dalton Douglas Record: 23-10 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Hayden Davidson Saratoga Dec 9-3
Won Shay Horton Wind River Fall :27
Lost Colten Zier Greybull/Riverside Dec 3-2
Won RJ Olson Hulett Dec 7-2
Won Ace Thurston Niobrara County Dec 10-4

 152 Jake Dowdy Record: 35-12 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Rondo Teichert Cokeville Fall 5:04
Lost Robert Betts Dubois Dec 2-1
Won Clay Cundall Greybull/Riverside Fall 1:27
Lost KC Lahoe Thermopolis Fall 2:49

 160 Pete Lambert Record: 40- 6 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Ryon Brown Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall :29
Won Coleman Stanger Wind River Fall 1:41
Won Brock Hladky Niobrara County Dec 9-2
Won Chase Williams Moorcroft Fall 5:47

 171 Shane Albert Record: 33- 7 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jimmy Zollinger Wright Fall :57
Won Bob Cook Cokeville Fall 3:01
Won Steven Gerber Moorcroft Fall 3:36
Won Raymond Haberman Hulett M-Dec 18-5

 189 Kevin Stevenson Record: 10-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tanner Cornwell Thermopolis Fall 1:14
Won Shawn Cole Burns Fall 1:14
Lost Jesse Haberman Hulett Fall :59


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved