Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Wind River - 73.50 Points
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 130 Josh Obrien Record: 2- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Shane Grove Dubois Fall 1:14
Lost Jose Hernandez Wright Fall 1:43

 135 Doug Jordan Record: 19-10 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Lance Montgomery Southeast Fall 2:41
Lost Lance Hladky Niobrara County Dec 4-2
Won Ryan Castle Big Piney Fall :43
Won Kirksey Dodd Sundance Fall 2:12
Won Trevor Hanson Moorcroft T-Fall 15-0
Won Lance Hladky Niobrara County Dec 4-2

 135 Gage Blankenship Record: 13- 8 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tyler Sanches Big Piney Dec 9-8
Lost Kirksey Dodd Sundance Dec 5-3

 140 Brent Horton Record: 16- 7 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jessie Johnson Hulett Fall :27
Won Derek Kokesh Upton M-Dec 15-5
Lost Cameron Brown Niobrara County Dec 9-7
Won Hadley Harmon Cokeville Dec 3-2
Lost Chase Maddock Cokeville Fall 2:19

 145 Garret Stover Record: 2-11 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Shay Horton Wind River ST 1:17
Lost Hayden Davidson Saratoga Fall 2:09

 145 Shay Horton Record: 8-15

Result Opponent School How
Won Garret Stover Wind River ST 1:17
Lost Dalton Douglas Upton Fall :27
Lost Ian Policky Sundance Fall :47

 152 Jim Fenton Record: 9- 6

Result Opponent School How
Won Aaron Riedesel H.E.M. Fall 1:56
Lost Skyler Hoopes Niobrara County Fall 3:13
Lost Holden Fauber Wright Dec 7-2

 160 Coleman Stanger Record: 9-19

Result Opponent School How
Won Joel Kerns Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:59
Lost Pete Lambert Upton Fall 1:41
Lost Derrick Moody Cokeville Fall 1:36

 171 Vittrio Captain Record: 16-13

Result Opponent School How
Won Russ Merrill H.E.M. Fall :57
Lost Raymond Haberman Hulett Fall 2:31
Lost Travis Slagowski Dubois Dec 6-3

 189 Cam Tarness Record: 5-15

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tim Thompson Shoshoni Fall 4:11
Won Adan Gandara Burns Fall 2:54
Lost Tanner Cornwell Thermopolis Fall 3:35

 215 Levi Bain Record: 21- 6 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Lost Robert Andrews Saratoga Fall :55
Won Trent Slagowski Dubois Fall 1:59
Won Mike Hill Lingle-Ft. Laramie Fall 1:42
Won Robert Andrews Saratoga Fall 3:18


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved