Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 130
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy McCulley Rock Springs M-Dec Jarrod Vigil Sheridan 13-2
Travis Henderson Green River Fall Eric Maestas East 1;27
Brady Turnbull Green River Fall Braxton Hamilton Riverton 5;48
Trevor Goss Sheridan M-Dec Dillon Karajanis Central 15-4
Riley Rasmussen Natrona County ST Bronson Mitchell Natrona County 4-3
Ethan Riegel Laramie Fall Stefon Carroll Rock Springs 3;29
Dakota Dana Star Valley ST Mark VanSlyke Star Valley 4;56
Marc Madsen Campbell County Fall Ranger Brolyer Central 5;33

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy McCulley Rock Springs Dec Travis Henderson Green River 5-0
Brady Turnbull Green River Dec Trevor Goss Sheridan 8-2
Riley Rasmussen Natrona County Dec Ethan Riegel Laramie 10-5
Dakota Dana Star Valley Dec Marc Madsen Campbell County 5-3

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jarrod Vigil Sheridan Dec Eric Maestas East 11-7
Dillon Karajanis Central Fall Braxton Hamilton Riverton 3.44
Bronson Mitchell Natrona County Fall Stefon Carroll Rock Springs .28
Mark VanSlyke Star Valley Dec Ranger Brolyer Central 2-1

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marc Madsen Campbell County Fall Jarrod Vigil Sheridan 3.25
Ethan Riegel Laramie Dec Dillon Karajanis Central 6-5
Trevor Goss Sheridan Fall Bronson Mitchell Natrona County 4.36
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Mark VanSlyke Star Valley 2-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy McCulley Rock Springs Fall Brady Turnbull Green River 1;49
Riley Rasmussen Natrona County Dec Dakota Dana Star Valley 11-6

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marc Madsen Campbell County Fall Ethan Riegel Laramie 3.00
Travis Henderson Green River Fall Trevor Goss Sheridan 2.09

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Marc Madsen Campbell County Dec Brady Turnbull Green River 7-2
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Dakota Dana Star Valley 7-5

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dakota Dana Star Valley Dec Brady Turnbull Green River 4-2
Travis Henderson Green River Dec Marc Madsen Campbell County 4-2
Andy McCulley Rock Springs Dec Riley Rasmussen Natrona County 7-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved