Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 135
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Phillip Young Natrona County Fall Devan Reilly Sheridan 2;43
Nick Wilson Riverton Fall Levi Stewart Sheridan 3;06
Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs Def Scott Verner Green River
Mason O Dowd Campbell County Fall Dalton Dance Star Valley 4;29
Joseph Platt Evanston Fall Jake Homer Natrona County 3;05
Andrew Draper Central ST Justin McCarrel Central 8-1
Seth Lewis Star Valley M-Dec Joey Kozlowski Laramie 13-0
Tyler Juby Campbell County Fall Zach Gunyan Rock Springs 1;30

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Phillip Young Natrona County Fall Nick Wilson Riverton 3.34
Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs T-Fall Mason O Dowd Campbell County 18-3
Joseph Platt Evanston Dec Andrew Draper Central 8-3
Tyler Juby Campbell County Fall Seth Lewis Star Valley 2.47

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Devan Reilly Sheridan Fall Levi Stewart Sheridan 1.44
Dalton Dance Star Valley Forf Scott Verner Green River
Justin McCarrel Central Fall Jake Homer Natrona County 2.34
Joey Kozlowski Laramie Dec Zach Gunyan Rock Springs 17-13

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Seth Lewis Star Valley Fall Devan Reilly Sheridan 0.58
Andrew Draper Central Fall Dalton Dance Star Valley 4.16
Justin McCarrel Central Dec Mason O Dowd Campbell County 8-4
Nick Wilson Riverton M-Dec Joey Kozlowski Laramie 13-4

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Phillip Young Natrona County Fall Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs 1;52
Tyler Juby Campbell County M-Dec Joseph Platt Evanston 18-8

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Draper Central Dec Seth Lewis Star Valley 9-6
Nick Wilson Riverton Dec Justin McCarrel Central 7-1

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Draper Central Dec Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs 5-2
Joseph Platt Evanston Fall Nick Wilson Riverton 2;30

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wesley Slaugh Rock Springs Dec Nick Wilson Riverton 4-0
Joseph Platt Evanston M-Dec Andrew Draper Central 14-4
Tyler Juby Campbell County Dec Phillip Young Natrona County 3-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved