Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 145
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Sowers Evanston Fall Blaine Backman East ;48
Jordan O Dowd Campbell County Def Quade Romsa Laramie
AB Brown Natrona County Fall Jordan Jenkins Central 3;04
Orlando Rodriguez Riverton Fall Tylor Hanzlik East 5;10
Wilson Sheffield Natrona County Fall Adam Morse Kelly Walsh 5;00
T.C. Muhlbach Central Fall Marcus Drazick Kelly Walsh 5;31
Bryan Luthi Star Valley ST Ian Haderlie Star Valley 3-1
Telbe Storbeck Campbell County Fall Ty Lester Evanston 3;53

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Sowers Evanston M-Dec Jordan O Dowd Campbell County 18-5
Orlando Rodriguez Riverton Dec AB Brown Natrona County 3-0
T.C. Muhlbach Central Fall Wilson Sheffield Natrona County 1.42
Telbe Storbeck Campbell County Dec Bryan Luthi Star Valley 4-1

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blaine Backman East Forf Quade Romsa Laramie
Jordan Jenkins Central Fall Tylor Hanzlik East 4.39
Adam Morse Kelly Walsh ST Marcus Drazick Kelly Walsh 6-0
Ian Haderlie Star Valley Fall Ty Lester Evanston 3.35

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryan Luthi Star Valley Fall Blaine Backman East 0.42
Wilson Sheffield Natrona County Fall Jordan Jenkins Central 4.53
AB Brown Natrona County Dec Adam Morse Kelly Walsh 13-0
Ian Haderlie Star Valley Dec Jordan O Dowd Campbell County 4-3

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Orlando Rodriguez Riverton Dec Jake Sowers Evanston 9-2
Telbe Storbeck Campbell County Dec T.C. Muhlbach Central 2-1 OT

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryan Luthi Star Valley Dec Wilson Sheffield Natrona County 12-5
AB Brown Natrona County Dec Ian Haderlie Star Valley 7-0

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Sowers Evanston Dec Bryan Luthi Star Valley 4-3
T.C. Muhlbach Central Dec AB Brown Natrona County 1-0

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryan Luthi Star Valley Dec AB Brown Natrona County 3-2
T.C. Muhlbach Central Dec Jake Sowers Evanston 3-1
Telbe Storbeck Campbell County Dec Orlando Rodriguez Riverton 7-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved