Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 160
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jimmy Owens Natrona County Fall Ansel Lee Green River 1;02
Brice Parkhill Natrona County Fall William Arias Kelly Walsh 3;43
Tom Osborne Riverton Dec Kevin West Central 4-2
Laken Kennington Star Valley Fall Allen Kennedy Evanston 1;39
Bryce Kmetz Laramie Dec Marcus Phippen East 9-8
Orin Sell Green River Fall Kyle Green Central 1;38
Brady Burgess Campbell County Fall Shawn Seppela Evanston 2;59

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jimmy Owens Natrona County Fall Mike Wehr Riverton 2.26
Brice Parkhill Natrona County Fall Tom Osborne Riverton .51
Laken Kennington Star Valley M-Dec Bryce Kmetz Laramie 10-1
Brady Burgess Campbell County T-Fall Orin Sell Green River 18-3

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
William Arias Kelly Walsh Dec Kevin West Central 9-2
Allen Kennedy Evanston Fall Marcus Phippen East 2.30
Shawn Seppela Evanston Fall Kyle Green Central .59

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Orin Sell Green River ST Ansel Lee Green River 13-0
Bryce Kmetz Laramie Fall William Arias Kelly Walsh 2.51
Tom Osborne Riverton Fall Allen Kennedy Evanston 2.43
Shawn Seppela Evanston Dec Mike Wehr Riverton 12-9

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jimmy Owens Natrona County Dec Brice Parkhill Natrona County 3-2 OT
Brady Burgess Campbell County Dec Laken Kennington Star Valley 8-2

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Orin Sell Green River M-Dec Bryce Kmetz Laramie 13-0
Tom Osborne Riverton Fall Shawn Seppela Evanston 1;51

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brice Parkhill Natrona County Fall Orin Sell Green River 1;54
Laken Kennington Star Valley Fall Tom Osborne Riverton ;48

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Orin Sell Green River Dec Tom Osborne Riverton 11-9
Laken Kennington Star Valley Dec Brice Parkhill Natrona County 3-1
Brady Burgess Campbell County Def Jimmy Owens Natrona County INJURY


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved