Casper, WY
2008 WHSAA 4A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 171
2/22/08-2/23/08

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Jake Music Campbell County 1;47
Michael Galacia East Dec Kolby Eaton Natrona County 5-7
Nick Edwards Star Valley Fall Christian Johnson Rock Springs ;57
Brad Ramsey Central Fall Matt Hitt Riverton 3;51
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Fall Charlie Baldes Riverton 1;41
Tyler West Laramie Fall Carlos Saabedra Evanston 3;34
Shane Titensor Star Valley Dec Aaron Reamer Natrona County 3-1
Chris Schultz Campbell County Fall Brett Herrick Laramie 1;09

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Michael Galacia East 4.43
Brad Ramsey Central Dec Nick Edwards Star Valley 7-5
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Fall Tyler West Laramie 1.43
Chris Schultz Campbell County Fall Shane Titensor Star Valley 3.42

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kolby Eaton Natrona County Fall Jake Music Campbell County 4.39
Matt Hitt Riverton Fall Christian Johnson Rock Springs .39
Carlos Saabedra Evanston Fall Charlie Baldes Riverton 2.11
Aaron Reamer Natrona County Fall Brett Herrick Laramie 2.51

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kolby Eaton Natrona County Dec Shane Titensor Star Valley 6-4
Tyler West Laramie Fall Matt Hitt Riverton 0.16
Nick Edwards Star Valley M-Dec Carlos Saabedra Evanston 11-0
Aaron Reamer Natrona County Dec Michael Galacia East 3-2

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Brad Ramsey Central 1;41
Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh Fall Chris Schultz Campbell County 3;55

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler West Laramie Fall Kolby Eaton Natrona County 1.42
Nick Edwards Star Valley Dec Aaron Reamer Natrona County 6-0

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brad Ramsey Central Dec Tyler West Laramie 12-8
Chris Schultz Campbell County Fall Nick Edwards Star Valley 1;37

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler West Laramie Dec Nick Edwards Star Valley 9-8
Chris Schultz Campbell County Dec Brad Ramsey Central 9-6
Miles Nixon Evanston Fall Franklin Henderson Kelly Walsh 5.05


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2005 - All rights reserved