Cheyenne
2009 4A East Regional
Cheyenne East - 140.50 Points
02/20/09-02/21/09

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Andrew Gardner Record: 13-13 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Dustin Manor Riverton Fall 0:56
Won Jacob Smith Sheridan Fall 0:57
Lost Austin Vye Cheyenne Central Dec 12-6
Won Jarrett David Riverton Fall 0:27
Lost Allen Keith Campbell County Dec 6-5

 112 Joe Best Record: 29-12 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Miles Blehm Cheyenne Central Fall 1:23
Lost Devin Oldman Riverton Dec 5-3
Won Lance Kailey Cheyenne East NA 1:28 FALL
Won Brandon Izatt Campbell County T-Fall 16-0 2:21

 112 Lance Kailey Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brandon Izatt Campbell County Fall 2:53
Won Justin Amman Sheridan M-Dec 13-5
Lost Joe Best Cheyenne East NA 1:28 FALL

 119 Blake Hanzlik Record: 0- 5 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kacy Townsley Riverton Fall 3:11
Lost Jay Sandvig Sheridan Fall 2:20

 119 Dalton Nelson Record: 21-15 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Jay Sandvig Sheridan Dec 8-4
Won Kacy Townsley Riverton Dec 12-6
Lost Tyler Cox Campbell County Fall 3:39

 125 Eric Maestas Record: 29-12 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Drew Choal Laramie Fall 5:33
Won Kyle Rose Cheyenne East NA 5:33 FALL
Won Burke Burgess Campbell County Dec 4-3
Lost Leandro Arias Cheyenne Central Dec 10-3

 125 Kyle Rose Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Eric Maestas Cheyenne East NA 5:33 FALL
Lost Craig Sharpski Sheridan Fall 0:54

 135 Kyle Struna Record: 2-11

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dillon Karajanis Cheyenne Central Fall 1:57
Lost Nathan Johnston Laramie M-Dec 12-1

 145 Nick Haller Record: 0- 3 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nick Wilson Riverton Fall 0:50
Lost Joey Kozlowski Laramie T-Fall 4:41

 145 Tylor Hanzlik Record: 30-17

Result Opponent School How
Won Levi Hagerott Sheridan Fall 1:33
Won Joey Kozlowski Laramie M-Dec 14-6
Lost Nick Wilson Riverton Fall 2:57
Lost Bob Helmerick Cheyenne Central Fall 2:27

 152 Corey Nelson Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Andrew Jones Sheridan Fall 2:25
Lost Kyle Green Cheyenne Central Fall 0:41

 152 Dan Wallace Record: 12-19

Result Opponent School How
Won Shad Wilson Laramie Fall 1:23
Won Brodie Van Brunt Riverton Fall 1:23
Lost Telbe Storbeck Campbell County Fall 0:31
Lost Tyler Pownall Campbell County Fall 2:14

 160 Blaine Backman Record: 3- 3

Result Opponent School How
Lost Alex Coolidge Campbell County Dec 14-5
Won Will Schilt Riverton Dec 12-10
Lost Jason Christensen Laramie M-Dec 13-1

 160 Marcus Phippin Record: 5-16 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central Fall 0:43
Won Gage Handley Laramie Fall 0:40
Lost Mike Wehr Riverton Dec 11-5

 171 Nate Alverson Record: 18-18

Result Opponent School How
Won Tanner Hinds Cheyenne East NA 0:49
Lost Derek Miller Riverton M-Dec 15-4
Won Matt Hitt Riverton Fall 4:11
Lost Taylor Pownall Campbell County Dec 2-1

 171 Tanner Hinds Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nate Alverson Cheyenne East NA 0:49
Won Carson Pollat Laramie Dec 4-0
Lost Caleb Workman Cheyenne Central Dec 12-9

 189 Michael Galicia Record: 15-20

Result Opponent School How
Lost Michael Kirkman Sheridan Dec 11-6
Won Taran Triplett Cheyenne East NA 4-2
Lost Kenny Finlayson Riverton Dec 3-2

 189 Taran Triplett Record: 4- 5

Result Opponent School How
Lost Chris Schultz Campbell County Fall 3:32
Won Stephen Warren Sheridan Fall 0:50
Lost Michael Galicia Cheyenne East NA 4-2

 215 Cheyton Vermilli Record: 6- 5 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nathan Massie Cheyenne East NA 17-2
Lost Marcus Hunt Cheyenne Central Fall 2:49

 215 Nathan Massie Record: 34- 7 1st Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Wes Dalles Laramie Fall 2:11
Won Cheyton Vermillion Cheyenne East NA 17-2
Won Jordan Larsen Riverton Fall 1:58
Won Derek Thrall Campbell County Dec 7-3

 285 Cody Lipps Record: 5- 4 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kaleb Howard Riverton Fall 3:21
Won Alex Marty Sheridan Fall 2:53
Lost Dillon Elliott Laramie Fall 0:35

 285 Jacob Edwards Record: 27-12 2nd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Lance Chase Campbell County Fall 4:32
Won Dillon Elliott Laramie Dec 3-2
Lost Bryan McIntyre Sheridan Dec 3-2


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved