Cheyenne
2009 4A East Regional
Laramie - 46.50 Points Ded: 1.00
02/20/09-02/21/09

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103 Bill Dalles Record: 8-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Taylor Bear Campbell County Fall 1:04
Lost Jarrett David Riverton Fall 2:14

 112 Mark Holley Record: 4-24

Result Opponent School How
Lost Devin Oldman Riverton T-Fall 15-0
Lost Miles Blehm Cheyenne Central Dec 8-3

 119 Clark Eliason Record: 3-27

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tyler Cox Campbell County Fall 2:24
Lost Casey McKim Campbell County Fall 0:47

 125 Drew Choal Record: 4-16

Result Opponent School How
Lost Eric Maestas Cheyenne East Fall 5:33
Lost Cole Crippen Riverton Dec 9-2

 130 Collin Ballard Record: 5-10

Result Opponent School How
Lost Joe Baca Cheyenne Central Fall 0:30
Lost Chris Nelson Cheyenne Central Fall 3:30

 130 Dru Burr Record: 6-11 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Marc Madsen Campbell County Fall 0:58
Lost Skyler Carver Riverton Fall 2:29

 135 Dalton Swett Record: 3-10 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Trevor Goss Sheridan Fall 0:31
Lost Tyler Young Campbell County Fall 1:15

 135 Nathan Johnston Record: 18-20

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kendall Nuss Cheyenne Central Dec 9-7
Won Trevor Allen Riverton Dec 17-12
Won Kyle Struna Cheyenne East M-Dec 12-1
Lost Tucker Young Campbell County Dec 5-4

 140 Alex Davis Record: 16-17

Result Opponent School How
Lost Tyler Olson Campbell County Fall 1:07
Won Levi Stewart Sheridan Fall 1:37
Lost Devan Reilly Sheridan Fall 0:59

 145 Joey Kozlowski Record: 10-14 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mac Madsen Campbell County Fall 0:21
Lost Tylor Hanzlik Cheyenne East M-Dec 14-6
Won Nate Clark Laramie Dec 4-2
Won Nick Haller Cheyenne East T-Fall 4:41
Won Tucker Collins Cheyenne Central Dec 5-3
Lost Bob Helmerick Cheyenne Central Dec 9-5

 145 Nate Clark Record: 12-17 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Bob Helmerick Cheyenne Central Dec 7-3
Won Arlen Bruce Sheridan M-Dec 14-1
Lost Joey Kozlowski Laramie Dec 4-2

 152 Shad Wilson Record: 3-14

Result Opponent School How
Lost Dan Wallace Cheyenne East Fall 1:23
Lost Tyler Pownall Campbell County Fall 0:47

 160 Gage Handley Record: 2- 7 (NonScorer)

Result Opponent School How
Lost Alex Coolidge Campbell County Fall 1:10
Lost Marcus Phippin Cheyenne East Fall 0:40

 160 Jason Christense Record: 16-16 4th Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Mike Wehr Riverton M-Dec 15-6
Lost Hayden Jones Cheyenne Central M-Dec 20-5
Won Blaine Backman Cheyenne East M-Dec 13-1
Lost Jordan Odowd Campbell County Fall 4:17

 171 Carson Pollat Record: 7- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Brady Burgess Campbell County Fall 1:52
Lost Tanner Hinds Cheyenne East Dec 4-0

 189 Austin Ontiveroz Record: 8-16

Result Opponent School How
Lost Kenny Finlayson Riverton Fall 5:47
Won Rafer Cooley Cheyenne Central Dec 7-4
Lost Kody Brown Campbell County Dec 9-7

 215 Wes Dalles Record: 7- 9

Result Opponent School How
Lost Nathan Massie Cheyenne East Fall 2:11
Lost Sam Barney Sheridan M-Dec 8-0

 285 Dillon Elliott Record: 21-13 3rd Place

Result Opponent School How
Won Colby Douglas Cheyenne Central Fall 1:31
Lost Jacob Edwards Cheyenne East Dec 3-2
Won Cody Lipps Cheyenne East Fall 0:35
Won Kaleb Howard Riverton Fall 1:38


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved