Casper, WY
2011 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 103
2/25-26/2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas Garvie Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Fall Tia Hampton, (9) Wind River High School 2:31
Nathan Martinez Wright High School Fall Mark Ballou, (9) Shoshoni High School 1:13

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas Garvie Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Fall Tanner Commerer, (9) Big Piney High School :44
Preston Blankenship Lovell High School M-Dec Kenny Sisson, (10) Moorcroft High School 12-0
Colt Larson Cokeville High School Dec Merritt Hageman, (9) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 11-4
Taylor Reno Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Nathan Martinez, (9) Wright High School 1:50

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nathan Martinez Wright High School Dec Tia Hampton, (9) Wind River High School 11-4
Tanner Commerer Big Piney High School Fall Mark Ballou, (9) Shoshoni High School 2:17

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Preston Blankenship Lovell High School Fall Thomas Garvie, (10) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 3:11
Taylor Reno Greybull/Riverside High school M-Dec Colt Larson, (10) Cokeville High School 14-4

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Merritt Hageman Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Dec Nathan Martinez, (9) Wright High School 11-9
Kenny Sisson Moorcroft High School Dec Tanner Commerer, (9) Big Piney High School 14-12 OT

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas Garvie Lingle/Ft Laramie High School T-Fall Merritt Hageman, (9) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 16-0
Kenny Sisson Moorcroft High School Dec Colt Larson, (10) Cokeville High School 8-1

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Merritt Hageman Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Dec Colt Larson, (10) Cokeville High School 15-8
Thomas Garvie Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Dec Kenny Sisson, (10) Moorcroft High School 7-1
Preston Blankenship Lovell High School Dec Taylor Reno, (9) Greybull/Riverside High school 3-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved