Casper, WY
2011 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 112
2/25-26/2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Luke Lovett Moorcroft High School Fall Jon Whipple, (9) Cokeville High School :56
Tenor Teichert Cokeville High School Fall Landy Eaton, (9) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School 1:13

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Luke Lovett Moorcroft High School M-Dec Matt Grovenstein, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 12-2
Bonner Brown Big Piney High School Fall Jathan Nelson, (10) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School :36
Chester Broadbent Shoshoni High School Fall Kyler Flock, (9) Upton High School :34
Tenor Teichert Cokeville High School Fall Jared Hort, (9) Southeast High School :14

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Whipple Cokeville High School Fall Jared Hort, (9) Southeast High School 1:26
Matt Grovenstein Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Landy Eaton, (9) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School 1:45

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bonner Brown Big Piney High School T-Fall Luke Lovett, (9) Moorcroft High School 17-2
Tenor Teichert Cokeville High School Fall Chester Broadbent, (11) Shoshoni High School 2:17

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyler Flock Upton High School M-Dec Jon Whipple, (9) Cokeville High School 12-4
Matt Grovenstein Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Jathan Nelson, (10) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School 1:37

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Luke Lovett Moorcroft High School Fall Kyler Flock, (9) Upton High School 1:36
Chester Broadbent Shoshoni High School Fall Matt Grovenstein, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 1:43

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Grovenstein Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Kyler Flock, (9) Upton High School 2:41
Luke Lovett Moorcroft High School Fall Chester Broadbent, (11) Shoshoni High School :48
Tenor Teichert Cokeville High School Dec Bonner Brown, (10) Big Piney High School 4-1


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved