Casper, WY
2011 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 125
2/25-26/2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Baily Hepp Wright High School Fall Tomas Mendoza, (9) Greybull/Riverside High school 2:48
Colton Lantz Big Piney High School Def Tyrell Lawrance, (10) Moorcroft High School
Lane Hageman Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Fall Trent Bush, (10) Sundance High School 1:21
Brigham Teichert Cokeville High School Dec Anthony Samson, (11) Saratoga High School 8-6
Jesse Bassett Lovell High School Fall Jesse Bunner, (11) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School 4:59
Stephen Kerr Greybull/Riverside High school M-Dec Morgan Walford, (10) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 12-3
Eddie Collins Dubois High School Fall Rylie Richardson, (10) H.E.M. High School 3:41

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Baily Hepp Wright High School Fall Colton Lantz, (11) Big Piney High School 4:44
Brigham Teichert Cokeville High School T-Fall Lane Hageman, (9) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 17-2
Garrett Bietz Moorcroft High School Fall Jesse Bassett, (11) Lovell High School 1:40
Eddie Collins Dubois High School Fall Stephen Kerr, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 5:04

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tomas Mendoza Greybull/Riverside High school Def Tyrell Lawrance, (10) Moorcroft High School
Anthony Samson Saratoga High School Fall Trent Bush, (10) Sundance High School 1:23
Rylie Richardson H.E.M. High School Fall Morgan Walford, (10) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 3:26

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Stephen Kerr Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Tomas Mendoza, (9) Greybull/Riverside High school 2:35
Anthony Samson Saratoga High School Def Jesse Bassett, (11) Lovell High School INJURY
Lane Hageman Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Dec Jesse Bunner, (11) Niobrara County (Lusk) High School 7-2
Colton Lantz Big Piney High School T-Fall Rylie Richardson, (10) H.E.M. High School 20-3

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brigham Teichert Cokeville High School Dec Baily Hepp, (11) Wright High School 9-3
Garrett Bietz Moorcroft High School Dec Eddie Collins, (12) Dubois High School 4-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Anthony Samson Saratoga High School Fall Stephen Kerr, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 1:48
Colton Lantz Big Piney High School Fall Lane Hageman, (9) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 1:28

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Anthony Samson Saratoga High School Dec Baily Hepp, (11) Wright High School 4-2
Eddie Collins Dubois High School M-Dec Colton Lantz, (11) Big Piney High School 11-3

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colton Lantz Big Piney High School Dec Baily Hepp, (11) Wright High School 10-4
Eddie Collins Dubois High School Dec Anthony Samson, (11) Saratoga High School 4-3
Brigham Teichert Cokeville High School Dec Garrett Bietz, (12) Moorcroft High School 14-8


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved