Casper, WY
2011 WHSAA 2A State Wrestling Championships
Results: 152
2/25-26/2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Haberman Hulett High School Fall Chandlar Lawrance, (11) Moorcroft High School 1:29
Weston Louth Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Fall Jesse Hawk, (10) Dubois High School 3:29
Perry McNees Southeast High School Fall Matt Hetzel, (12) Greybull/Riverside High school 3:20
Nate Hetzel Greybull/Riverside High school Fall Matt Endecott, (12) Kemmerer High School 3:00

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Haberman Hulett High School Fall Brett Lynch, (12) Shoshoni High School :20
Bronson Teichert Cokeville High School Dec Weston Louth, (11) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 6-4 OT
Perry McNees Southeast High School Dec Brigham Hopkin, (11) Lovell High School 10-3
Nate Hetzel Greybull/Riverside High school Dec Dakota Ray, (10) Moorcroft High School 12-5

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dakota Ray Moorcroft High School Dec Chandlar Lawrance, (11) Moorcroft High School 4-3
Brigham Hopkin Lovell High School Fall Jesse Hawk, (10) Dubois High School 3:02
Weston Louth Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Fall Matt Hetzel, (12) Greybull/Riverside High school :58
Brett Lynch Shoshoni High School Fall Matt Endecott, (12) Kemmerer High School 1:41

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bronson Teichert Cokeville High School M-Dec Garrett Haberman, (12) Hulett High School 24-12
Perry McNees Southeast High School Dec Nate Hetzel, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 5-3

 Consolation - 3rd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brigham Hopkin Lovell High School Fall Dakota Ray, (10) Moorcroft High School 2:56
Weston Louth Lingle/Ft Laramie High School Dec Brett Lynch, (12) Shoshoni High School 8-4

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Haberman Hulett High School Fall Brigham Hopkin, (11) Lovell High School :43
Nate Hetzel Greybull/Riverside High school M-Dec Weston Louth, (11) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 12-4

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brigham Hopkin Lovell High School M-Dec Weston Louth, (11) Lingle/Ft Laramie High School 13-3
Garrett Haberman Hulett High School Dec Nate Hetzel, (11) Greybull/Riverside High school 13-8
Bronson Teichert Cokeville High School Fall Perry McNees, (12) Southeast High School 4:15


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved