Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - 1st round
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
1 Alex Rettinghouse Newcastle 11 31- 5
Bye -
2 Bye -
Darby Scantling Buffalo 9 0- 25
3 Michael Lebeck Cheyenne South 9 1- 2
Bye -
4 Bye -
Colby Murphy Rawlins 9 22- 24
5 Jordan McClintick Glenrock 9 17- 21
Bye -
6 Bye -
Garrett Ayers Wheatland 9 9- 18
7 Elijah Salas Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
Bye -
8 Bye -
Jordan Pingrey Douglas 9 31- 17
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
9 Jonathan Gomez Rawlins 11 4- 3
Bye -
10 Bye -
Weston Bradshaw Douglas 9 18- 30
11 Wyatt Murphy Rawlins 10 21- 22
Hyrum Ruby Buffalo 9 0- 4
12 Bye -
Zack Larson Thermopolis 9 3- 2
13 Lance Lucas Wheatland 9 27- 14
Bye -
14 Coan Price Wheatland 11 0- 2
Matt Shuessler Newcastle 9 17- 22
15 Chase Patrick Torrington 9 20- 28
Bye -
16 Bye -
Jonathon Land Buffalo 11 31- 7
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
17 Josh Materi Thermopolis 12 4- 0
Justis Reynolds Rawlins 9 19- 21
18 Bye -
Branden Hawley Newcastle 10 8- 23
19 Lane Blakeley Glenrock 10 21- 14
Anthonie Conner Torrington 10 11- 16
20 Bye -
Andrew Snow Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
21 Jhett Eike Wheatland 10 28- 14
Bye -
22 Wyatt Summers Glenrock 9 16- 19
Ramon Herrera Torrington 11 20- 21
23 Nathan Gilbert Buffalo 9 3- 11
Bye -
24 Alex Fernandez Wheatland 11 0- 2
Raymond Geho Douglas 10 23- 18
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
25 Ryan Lewandowski Torrington 11 47- 6
Chaz McAuley Wheatland 11 8- 8
26 Bye -
Jacob Castilleja Rawlins 10 10- 28
27 Erik Fair Cheyenne South 10 2- 2
Bye -
28 Phillip Jagelski Newcastle 9 7- 20
Cody Estes Douglas 11 17- 27
29 Joel Dappen Wheatland 12 34- 11
Shannon Mares Glenrock 11 9- 15
30 Bye -
Seth Harris Douglas 9 27- 22
31 Lisandro Durham Torrington 10 15- 25
Whisper Summers Glenrock 12 11- 25
32 Bye -
Colter Brown Thermopolis 11 2- 1
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
33 Thomas Carr Torrington 12 25- 2
Bye -
34 Austin Hall Glenrock 9 6- 16
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle 10 20- 17
35 Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South 9 1- 2
Bye -
36 Bye -
Blake Sanderson Douglas 28- 19
37 Layne Eike Wheatland 12 20- 7
Bye -
38 Xavier Evinger Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
Ivan Varela Rawlins 10 21- 20
39 Brandon Lapierre Newcastle 10 9- 11
Bye -
40 Austyn Matthews Douglas 9 11- 9
Taylor Bell Buffalo 11 24- 16
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
41 Austin Nicholson Rawlins 11 30- 12
Nate Johnson Torrington 9 7- 12
42 Bye -
R.J. Shmidl Wheatland 12 10- 24
43 Garrett Boner Douglas 9 21- 28
Riley West Buffalo 10 1- 3
44 Bye -
James Wineteer Newcastle 11 16- 12
45 Cody Shinost Thermopolis 11 2- 2
Bye -
46 Chance Miller Douglas 9 11- 20
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
47 Isidro Cortez Torrington 10 4- 1
Bye -
48 Brandon Pittsley Glenrock 11 10- 27
Andrew Blumer Wheatland 12 37- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
49 Reed Burgener Douglas 11 41- 5
Bye -
50 Bye -
Jeddrick Reitz Wheatland 10 8- 13
51 Andy Adams Wheatland 11 2- 2
Brandon Wintermote Douglas 11 0- 22
52 Bye -
Jacob Hatley Torrington 10 28- 15
53 Brandon Leis Buffalo 12 15- 14
Cade Noble Cheyenne South 10 3- 2
54 Bye -
JD Pittsley Glenrock 10 17- 12
55 Raider Nelson Glenrock 11 10- 7
Jake Villanueva Newcastle 9 10- 19
56 Bye -
Zack Talbot Newcastle 12 26- 10
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
57 Tanner Miller Douglas 11 44- 5
Tyler Berge Glenrock 11 18- 21
58 Bye -
Dakota Kise Cheyenne South 10 1- 2
59 Andrew Jarvis Torrington 10 19- 21
Bye -
60 Bye -
Matt Widiker Glenrock 12 28- 9
61 Dillon Cotterman Wheatland 12 28- 16
Connor Thompson Rawlins 12 0- 6
62 Bye -
Dylan Raffl Cheyenne South 10 0- 2
63 Jose Lopez Douglas 4- 18
Bye -
64 Josh Ford Rawlins 11 10- 30
Jesse Larralde Newcastle 12 30- 13
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
65 Lane Read Douglas 11 7- 1
Bye -
66 Austin Dunn Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
Hunter Valentine Douglas 9 5- 18
67 Clint Dewald Glenrock 12 12- 12
Bye -
68 Muhammad Khan Buffalo 12 7- 14
Jacob Wilson Rawlins 11 15- 20
69 Merritt Crabtree Newcastle 9 22- 15
Bye -
70 Caden Coffelt Torrington 9 12- 23
Wayne Wolcott Glenrock 9 9- 18
71 Giovanni Capozzoli Rawlins 11 8- 13
David Chesser Wheatland 11 10- 19
72 Bye -
Benjamin Loya Torrington 9 30- 16
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
73 Kyle Larson Thermopolis 12 3- 0
Bye -
74 Caleb Thompson Douglas 12 1- 2
Tyrel Smith Rawlins 9 12- 18
75 Cody Dunn Cheyenne South 10 3- 1
Bye -
76 James Ottman Torrington 10 1- 2
Sam Lewman Rawlins 9 17- 22
77 Dalton Smith Torrington 10 25- 24
Jac Klaahsen Buffalo 12 7- 11
78 Bye -
Jace Loyd Wheatland 9 10- 6
79 Ryan Powell Glenrock 9 6- 18
John Brewer Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
80 Bye -
Zak Owens Douglas 11 34- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
81 Jace Jensen Buffalo 12 24- 0
Bye -
82 Tylor Pfost Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
Che' Roberts Rawlins 10 14- 18
83 Kirby Cagle Wheatland 9 7- 17
Bye -
84 Riggen McIntosh Torrington 10 1- 2
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South 10 3- 2
85 Paul Foy Douglas 12 24- 12
Bye -
86 David Kirkland Torrington 10 0- 12
Pierce Peasley Wheatland 9 9- 19
87 JT Harper Newcastle 10 3- 2
Bye -
88 Garrett Reid Glenrock 9 9- 18
Tim Harris Douglas 11 28- 12
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
89 Trent Boner Douglas 12 45- 2
Bye -
90 Bye -
Brandon Osche Newcastle 10 7- 19
91 Evan Ponce Torrington 10 22- 16
Bye -
92 Devin Walker Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
Taylor Yingling Glenrock 10 21- 16
93 Tyler VanAntwerp Glenrock 11 26- 13
Bye -
94 Bye -
Cody Sanburn Buffalo 11 10- 21
95 Avery Jamerman Wheatland 12 8- 9
Derrick Burns Buffalo 12 0- 2
96 Bye -
Jake Lake Douglas 11 29- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
97 Joe Lake Douglas 12 45- 4
Bye -
98 Lawson Liggett Newcastle 11 8- 14
Bryton Ramos Torrington 9 6- 25
99 Steven Swainson Cheyenne South 9 3- 2
Garrett Liggett Newcastle 9 0- 2
100 Bye -
Tanner Nauta Douglas 12 11- 10
101 Chase Irvine Wheatland 10 6- 1
Bye -
102 Jesus Perez Wheatland 12 6- 7
Drew Weythman Rawlins 11 3- 16
103 Joe Munoz Cheyenne South 10 0- 2
Bye -
104 Bye -
Troy Pinkerton Glenrock 11 30- 9
 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
105 Taylor Lisco Douglas 12 37- 11
Bye -
106 Woodrow Davidson Rawlins 9 15- 23
Billie Gordon Newcastle 10 0- 2
107 Sean Petersen Newcastle 11 19- 19
Bye -
108 Bye -
Matt Myrick Buffalo 12 20- 15
109 Curran Irvine Wheatland 11 30- 12
Parrish Ledney Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
110 Bye -
CJ Allen Douglas 10 24- 15
111 Zeb Rose Wheatland 11 13- 8
Justin Ford Rawlins 9 10- 20
112 Bye -
Juan Deleon Torrington 11 30- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved