Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - Quarterfinals
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 103

Match Wrestler School Year Record
113 Alex Rettinghouse Newcastle 11 31- 5
Darby Scantling Buffalo 9 0- 25
114 Michael Lebeck Cheyenne South 9 1- 2
Colby Murphy Rawlins 9 22- 24
115 Jordan McClintick Glenrock 9 17- 21
Garrett Ayers Wheatland 9 9- 18
116 Elijah Salas Cheyenne South 9 0- 2
Jordan Pingrey Douglas 9 31- 17
 112

Match Wrestler School Year Record
117 Jonathan Gomez Rawlins 11 4- 3
Weston Bradshaw Douglas 9 18- 30
118 Wyatt Murphy Rawlins 10 21- 22
Zack Larson Thermopolis 9 3- 2
119 Lance Lucas Wheatland 9 27- 14
Matt Shuessler Newcastle 9 17- 22
120 Chase Patrick Torrington 9 20- 28
Jonathon Land Buffalo 11 31- 7
 119

Match Wrestler School Year Record
121 Josh Materi Thermopolis 12 4- 0
Branden Hawley Newcastle 10 8- 23
122 Lane Blakeley Glenrock 10 21- 14
Andrew Snow Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
123 Jhett Eike Wheatland 10 28- 14
Ramon Herrera Torrington 11 20- 21
124 Nathan Gilbert Buffalo 9 3- 11
Raymond Geho Douglas 10 23- 18
 125

Match Wrestler School Year Record
125 Ryan Lewandowski Torrington 11 47- 6
Jacob Castilleja Rawlins 10 10- 28
126 Erik Fair Cheyenne South 10 2- 2
Cody Estes Douglas 11 17- 27
127 Joel Dappen Wheatland 12 34- 11
Seth Harris Douglas 9 27- 22
128 Lisandro Durham Torrington 10 15- 25
Colter Brown Thermopolis 11 2- 1
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
129 Thomas Carr Torrington 12 25- 2
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle 10 20- 17
130 Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South 9 1- 2
Blake Sanderson Douglas 28- 19
131 Layne Eike Wheatland 12 20- 7
Ivan Varela Rawlins 10 21- 20
132 Brandon Lapierre Newcastle 10 9- 11
Taylor Bell Buffalo 11 24- 16
 135

Match Wrestler School Year Record
133 Austin Nicholson Rawlins 11 30- 12
R.J. Shmidl Wheatland 12 10- 24
134 Garrett Boner Douglas 9 21- 28
James Wineteer Newcastle 11 16- 12
135 Cody Shinost Thermopolis 11 2- 2
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
136 Isidro Cortez Torrington 10 4- 1
Andrew Blumer Wheatland 12 37- 6
 140

Match Wrestler School Year Record
137 Reed Burgener Douglas 11 41- 5
Jeddrick Reitz Wheatland 10 8- 13
138 Andy Adams Wheatland 11 2- 2
Jacob Hatley Torrington 10 28- 15
139 Cade Noble Cheyenne South 10 3- 2
JD Pittsley Glenrock 10 17- 12
140 Raider Nelson Glenrock 11 10- 7
Zack Talbot Newcastle 12 26- 10
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
141 Tanner Miller Douglas 11 44- 5
Dakota Kise Cheyenne South 10 1- 2
142 Andrew Jarvis Torrington 10 19- 21
Matt Widiker Glenrock 12 28- 9
143 Dillon Cotterman Wheatland 12 28- 16
Dylan Raffl Cheyenne South 10 0- 2
144 Jose Lopez Douglas 4- 18
Jesse Larralde Newcastle 12 30- 13
 152

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Lane Read Douglas 11 7- 1
Austin Dunn Cheyenne South 9 2- 2
146 Clint Dewald Glenrock 12 12- 12
Jacob Wilson Rawlins 11 15- 20
147 Merritt Crabtree Newcastle 9 22- 15
Caden Coffelt Torrington 9 12- 23
148 David Chesser Wheatland 11 10- 19
Benjamin Loya Torrington 9 30- 16
 160

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Kyle Larson Thermopolis 12 3- 0
Tyrel Smith Rawlins 9 12- 18
150 Cody Dunn Cheyenne South 10 3- 1
James Ottman Torrington 10 1- 2
151 Dalton Smith Torrington 10 25- 24
Jace Loyd Wheatland 9 10- 6
152 Ryan Powell Glenrock 9 6- 18
Zak Owens Douglas 11 34- 11
 171

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Jace Jensen Buffalo 12 24- 0
Che' Roberts Rawlins 10 14- 18
154 Kirby Cagle Wheatland 9 7- 17
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South 10 3- 2
155 Paul Foy Douglas 12 24- 12
Pierce Peasley Wheatland 9 9- 19
156 JT Harper Newcastle 10 3- 2
Tim Harris Douglas 11 28- 12
 189

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Trent Boner Douglas 12 45- 2
Brandon Osche Newcastle 10 7- 19
158 Evan Ponce Torrington 10 22- 16
Taylor Yingling Glenrock 10 21- 16
159 Tyler VanAntwerp Glenrock 11 26- 13
Cody Sanburn Buffalo 11 10- 21
160 Avery Jamerman Wheatland 12 8- 9
Jake Lake Douglas 11 29- 10
 215

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Joe Lake Douglas 12 45- 4
Lawson Liggett Newcastle 11 8- 14
162 Steven Swainson Cheyenne South 9 3- 2
Tanner Nauta Douglas 12 11- 10
163 Chase Irvine Wheatland 10 6- 1
Jesus Perez Wheatland 12 6- 7
164 Joe Munoz Cheyenne South 10 0- 2
Troy Pinkerton Glenrock 11 30- 9
 285

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Taylor Lisco Douglas 12 37- 11
Woodrow Davidson Rawlins 9 15- 23
166 Sean Petersen Newcastle 11 19- 19
Matt Myrick Buffalo 12 20- 15
167 Curran Irvine Wheatland 11 30- 12
CJ Allen Douglas 10 24- 15
168 Zeb Rose Wheatland 11 13- 8
Juan Deleon Torrington 11 30- 6

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved