Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - 1st round
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Glenrock High School
Feb. 18-19, 2011
Championship - 1st round
Weight: 103
Weight: 112
Wyatt Murphy Rawlins Fall Hyrum Ruby Buffalo, 1.42
Matt Shuessler Newcastle Fall Coan Price Wheatland, 1.36
Weight: 119
Josh Materi Thermopolis M-Dec Justis Reynolds Rawlins, 8.0
Lane Blakeley Glenrock Fall Anthonie Conner Torrington, 2.40
Ramon Herrera Torrington Fall Wyatt Summers Glenrock, 4.53
Raymond Geho Douglas Fall Alex Fernandez Wheatland, 1.25
Weight: 125
Ryan Lewandowski Torrington Fall Chaz McAuley Wheatland, 1.24
Cody Estes Douglas Fall Phillip Jagelski Newcastle, 4.13
Joel Dappen Wheatland Fall Shannon Mares Glenrock, 3.17
Lisandro Durham Torrington Fall Whisper Summers Glenrock, 3.20
Weight: 130
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle Fall Austin Hall Glenrock, .39
Ivan Varela Rawlins Fall Xavier Evinger Cheyenne South, 1.58
Taylor Bell Buffalo M-Dec Austyn Matthews Douglas, 4 - 12
Weight: 135
Austin Nicholson Rawlins Fall Nate Johnson Torrington, .31
Garrett Boner Douglas Fall Riley West Buffalo, .56
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South Dec Chance Miller Douglas, 6 - 9
Andrew Blumer Wheatland Fall Brandon Pittsley Glenrock, 2.21
Weight: 140
Andy Adams Wheatland Fall Brandon Wintermote Douglas, 1.50
Cade Noble Cheyenne South Fall Brandon Leis Buffalo, 3.29
Raider Nelson Glenrock Fall Jake Villanueva Newcastle, 1.07
Weight: 145
Tanner Miller Douglas Fall Tyler Berge Glenrock, 1.42
Dillon Cotterman Wheatland Fall Connor Thompson Rawlins, 4.27
Jesse Larralde Newcastle Fall Josh Ford Rawlins, .36
Weight: 152
Austin Dunn Cheyenne South Fall Hunter Valentine Douglas, .25
Jacob Wilson Rawlins Fall Muhammad Khan Buffalo, 5.43
Caden Coffelt Torrington Fall Wayne Wolcott Glenrock, 3.59
David Chesser Wheatland Fall Giovanni Capozzoli Rawlins, 2.45
Weight: 160
Tyrel Smith Rawlins Fall Caleb Thompson Douglas, 1.32
James Ottman Torrington Dec Sam Lewman Rawlins, 11 - 8
Dalton Smith Torrington Fall Jac Klaahsen Buffalo, 1.55
Ryan Powell Glenrock Fall John Brewer Cheyenne South, .54
Weight: 171
Che' Roberts Rawlins Fall Tylor Pfost Cheyenne South, 3.43
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South Fall Riggen McIntosh Torrington, 2.35
Pierce Peasley Wheatland Fall David Kirkland Torrington, .57
Tim Harris Douglas Fall Garrett Reid Glenrock, .23
Weight: 189
Taylor Yingling Glenrock Fall Devin Walker Cheyenne South, 1.05
Avery Jamerman Wheatland Fall Derrick Burns Buffalo, 1.48
Weight: 215
Lawson Liggett Newcastle Fall Bryton Ramos Torrington, 1.03
Steven Swainson Cheyenne South Fall Garrett Liggett Newcastle, 3.46
Jesus Perez Wheatland Fall Drew Weythman Rawlins, 3.21
Weight: 285
Woodrow Davidson Rawlins Fall Billie Gordon Newcastle, 1.55
Curran Irvine Wheatland Fall Parrish Ledney Cheyenne South, .23
Zeb Rose Wheatland Fall Justin Ford Rawlins, .47

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved