Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - Quarterfinals
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Glenrock High School
Feb. 18-19, 2011
Championship - Quarterfinals
Weight: 103
Alex Rettinghouse Newcastle Fall Darby Scantling Buffalo, 1.25
Colby Murphy Rawlins Fall Michael Lebeck Cheyenne South, 1.04
Jordan McClintick Glenrock DQ Garrett Ayers Wheatland
Jordan Pingrey Douglas Fall Elijah Salas Cheyenne South, 1.11
Weight: 112
Jonathan Gomez Rawlins M-Dec Weston Bradshaw Douglas, 14 - 5
Wyatt Murphy Rawlins Dec Zack Larson Thermopolis, 6 - 5
Lance Lucas Wheatland Fall Matt Shuessler Newcastle, 3.42
Jonathon Land Buffalo Fall Chase Patrick Torrington, 1.57
Weight: 119
Josh Materi Thermopolis Fall Branden Hawley Newcastle, 1.22
Andrew Snow Cheyenne South M-Dec Lane Blakeley Glenrock, 2 - 11
Jhett Eike Wheatland Dec Ramon Herrera Torrington, 8 - 4
Raymond Geho Douglas Fall Nathan Gilbert Buffalo, 1.46
Weight: 125
Ryan Lewandowski Torrington Fall Jacob Castilleja Rawlins, 1.14
Cody Estes Douglas Dec Erik Fair Cheyenne South, 3 - 6
Joel Dappen Wheatland Fall Seth Harris Douglas, 3.10
Colter Brown Thermopolis Dec Lisandro Durham Torrington, 0 - 7
Weight: 130
Thomas Carr Torrington Fall Wyatt Ivie Newcastle, 4.35
Blake Sanderson Douglas Fall Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South, 1.52
Ivan Varela Rawlins Fall Layne Eike Wheatland, 4.33
Taylor Bell Buffalo Fall Brandon Lapierre Newcastle, 3.27
Weight: 135
Austin Nicholson Rawlins Fall R.J. Shmidl Wheatland, 4.23
James Wineteer Newcastle Dec Garrett Boner Douglas, 6 - 11
Cody Shinost Thermopolis Dec Joseph Romero Cheyenne South, 8 - 6
Andrew Blumer Wheatland Dec Isidro Cortez Torrington, 5 - 12
Weight: 140
Reed Burgener Douglas Fall Jeddrick Reitz Wheatland, 3.23
Jacob Hatley Torrington Fall Andy Adams Wheatland, 3.03
Cade Noble Cheyenne South Dec JD Pittsley Glenrock, 9 - 4
Zack Talbot Newcastle M-Dec Raider Nelson Glenrock, 1 - 10
Weight: 145
Tanner Miller Douglas Fall Dakota Kise Cheyenne South, .34
Matt Widiker Glenrock T-Fall Andrew Jarvis Torrington, 0 - 16
Dillon Cotterman Wheatland Fall Dylan Raffl Cheyenne South, .28
Jesse Larralde Newcastle Fall Jose Lopez Douglas, .58
Weight: 152
Lane Read Douglas Fall Austin Dunn Cheyenne South, 2.21
Jacob Wilson Rawlins Fall Clint Dewald Glenrock, 2.36
Merritt Crabtree Newcastle Fall Caden Coffelt Torrington, 1.06
Benjamin Loya Torrington Fall David Chesser Wheatland, 2.14
Weight: 160
Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall Tyrel Smith Rawlins, .57
Cody Dunn Cheyenne South Dec James Ottman Torrington, 13 - 6
Dalton Smith Torrington Fall Jace Loyd Wheatland, 2.10
Zak Owens Douglas Fall Ryan Powell Glenrock, .34
Weight: 171
Jace Jensen Buffalo Fall Che' Roberts Rawlins, 2.37
Kirby Cagle Wheatland Fall Tyler Colley Cheyenne South, 1.39
Paul Foy Douglas Fall Pierce Peasley Wheatland, 5.31
Tim Harris Douglas Fall JT Harper Newcastle, 2.29
Weight: 189
Trent Boner Douglas Fall Brandon Osche Newcastle, .41
Evan Ponce Torrington Fall Taylor Yingling Glenrock, 5.39
Tyler VanAntwerp Glenrock Dec Cody Sanburn Buffalo, 9 - 2
Jake Lake Douglas Fall Avery Jamerman Wheatland, .52
Weight: 215
Joe Lake Douglas Fall Lawson Liggett Newcastle, .15
Tanner Nauta Douglas Fall Steven Swainson Cheyenne South, 1.54
Chase Irvine Wheatland Dec Jesus Perez Wheatland, 8 - 2
Troy Pinkerton Glenrock Fall Joe Munoz Cheyenne South, 2.31
Weight: 285
Taylor Lisco Douglas Fall Woodrow Davidson Rawlins, 5.03
Matt Myrick Buffalo Dec Sean Petersen Newcastle, 0 - 6
Curran Irvine Wheatland Fall CJ Allen Douglas, .17
Juan Deleon Torrington Fall Zeb Rose Wheatland, 1.20

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved