Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Consolation - 2nd round
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Glenrock High School
Feb. 18-19, 2011
Consolation - 2nd round
Weight: 103
Weight: 112
Matt Shuessler Newcastle Fall Hyrum Ruby Buffalo, 5.07
Zack Larson Thermopolis Fall Coan Price Wheatland, 2.56
Weight: 119
Justis Reynolds Rawlins Fall Nathan Gilbert Buffalo, 3.46
Ramon Herrera Torrington Fall Anthonie Conner Torrington, 2.10
Wyatt Summers Glenrock Fall Lane Blakeley Glenrock, 4.15
Branden Hawley Newcastle Fall Alex Fernandez Wheatland, 1.26
Weight: 125
Chaz McAuley Wheatland M-Dec Lisandro Durham Torrington, 11 - 2
Seth Harris Douglas Dec Phillip Jagelski Newcastle, 5 - 12
Erik Fair Cheyenne South Fall Shannon Mares Glenrock, 3.51
Jacob Castilleja Rawlins Dec Whisper Summers Glenrock, 9 - 12
Weight: 130
Austin Hall Glenrock Fall Brandon Lapierre Newcastle, 1.53
Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South Dec Xavier Evinger Cheyenne South, 2 - 9
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle Fall Austyn Matthews Douglas, 2.13
Weight: 135
Isidro Cortez Torrington Fall Nate Johnson Torrington, 1.31
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South Fall Riley West Buffalo, 1.54
Garrett Boner Douglas Fall Chance Miller Douglas, 4.29
R.J. Shmidl Wheatland Dec Brandon Pittsley Glenrock, 5 - 8
Weight: 140
JD Pittsley Glenrock Fall Brandon Wintermote Douglas, 2.36
Andy Adams Wheatland Def Brandon Leis Buffalo
Jeddrick Reitz Wheatland Fall Jake Villanueva Newcastle, 2.39
Weight: 145
Tyler Berge Glenrock Fall Jose Lopez Douglas, 1.20
Andrew Jarvis Torrington Fall Connor Thompson Rawlins, 2.12
Dakota Kise Cheyenne South Fall Josh Ford Rawlins, .44
Weight: 152
David Chesser Wheatland Fall Hunter Valentine Douglas, .29
Muhammad Khan Buffalo Fall Caden Coffelt Torrington, .38
Clint Dewald Glenrock Fall Wayne Wolcott Glenrock, .41
Austin Dunn Cheyenne South Dec Giovanni Capozzoli Rawlins, 7 - 9
Weight: 160
Caleb Thompson Douglas Fall Ryan Powell Glenrock, .27
Sam Lewman Rawlins Dec Jace Loyd Wheatland, 6 - 3
Jac Klaahsen Buffalo Fall James Ottman Torrington, 1.59
Tyrel Smith Rawlins Fall John Brewer Cheyenne South, .39
Weight: 171
JT Harper Newcastle T-Fall Tylor Pfost Cheyenne South, 1 - 16
Riggen McIntosh Torrington Fall Pierce Peasley Wheatland, 2.15
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South Fall David Kirkland Torrington, .37
Che' Roberts Rawlins Fall Garrett Reid Glenrock, 2.35
Weight: 189
Cody Sanburn Buffalo Fall Devin Walker Cheyenne South, .23
Brandon Osche Newcastle Fall Derrick Burns Buffalo, 2.57
Weight: 215
Bryton Ramos Torrington Fall Joe Munoz Cheyenne South, 4.35
Jesus Perez Wheatland Fall Garrett Liggett Newcastle, .46
Steven Swainson Cheyenne South Fall Drew Weythman Rawlins, 3.23
Weight: 285
Zeb Rose Wheatland Fall Billie Gordon Newcastle, 1.32
Sean Petersen Newcastle Fall Parrish Ledney Cheyenne South, 2.35
Woodrow Davidson Rawlins Fall Justin Ford Rawlins, .54

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved