Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - 1st round
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wyatt Murphy Rawlins Fall Hyrum Ruby, (9) Buffalo 1.42
Matt Shuessler Newcastle Fall Coan Price, (11) Wheatland 1.36


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Materi Thermopolis M-Dec Justis Reynolds, (9) Rawlins 8.0
Lane Blakeley Glenrock Fall Anthonie Conner, (10) Torrington 2.40
Ramon Herrera Torrington Fall Wyatt Summers, (9) Glenrock 4.53
Raymond Geho Douglas Fall Alex Fernandez, (11) Wheatland 1.25


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Lewandowski Torrington Fall Chaz McAuley, (11) Wheatland 1.24
Cody Estes Douglas Fall Phillip Jagelski, (9) Newcastle 4.13
Joel Dappen Wheatland Fall Shannon Mares, (11) Glenrock 3.17
Lisandro Durham Torrington Fall Whisper Summers, (12) Glenrock 3.20


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle Fall Austin Hall, (9) Glenrock .39
Ivan Varela Rawlins Fall Xavier Evinger, (9) Cheyenne South 1.58
Taylor Bell Buffalo M-Dec Austyn Matthews, (9) Douglas 4 - 12


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Nicholson Rawlins Fall Nate Johnson, (9) Torrington .31
Garrett Boner Douglas Fall Riley West, (10) Buffalo .56
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South Dec Chance Miller, (9) Douglas 6 - 9
Andrew Blumer Wheatland Fall Brandon Pittsley, (11) Glenrock 2.21


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andy Adams Wheatland Fall Brandon Wintermote, (11) Douglas 1.50
Cade Noble Cheyenne South Fall Brandon Leis, (12) Buffalo 3.29
Raider Nelson Glenrock Fall Jake Villanueva, (9) Newcastle 1.07


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tanner Miller Douglas Fall Tyler Berge, (11) Glenrock 1.42
Dillon Cotterman Wheatland Fall Connor Thompson, (12) Rawlins 4.27
Jesse Larralde Newcastle Fall Josh Ford, (11) Rawlins .36


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Dunn Cheyenne South Fall Hunter Valentine, (9) Douglas .25
Jacob Wilson Rawlins Fall Muhammad Khan, (12) Buffalo 5.43
Caden Coffelt Torrington Fall Wayne Wolcott, (9) Glenrock 3.59
David Chesser Wheatland Fall Giovanni Capozzoli, (11) Rawlins 2.45


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyrel Smith Rawlins Fall Caleb Thompson, (12) Douglas 1.32
James Ottman Torrington Dec Sam Lewman, (9) Rawlins 11 - 8
Dalton Smith Torrington Fall Jac Klaahsen, (12) Buffalo 1.55
Ryan Powell Glenrock Fall John Brewer, (9) Cheyenne South .54


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Che' Roberts Rawlins Fall Tylor Pfost, (9) Cheyenne South 3.43
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South Fall Riggen McIntosh, (10) Torrington 2.35
Pierce Peasley Wheatland Fall David Kirkland, (10) Torrington .57
Tim Harris Douglas Fall Garrett Reid, (9) Glenrock .23


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Taylor Yingling Glenrock Fall Devin Walker, (9) Cheyenne South 1.05
Avery Jamerman Wheatland Fall Derrick Burns, (12) Buffalo 1.48


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lawson Liggett Newcastle Fall Bryton Ramos, (9) Torrington 1.03
Steven Swainson Cheyenne South Fall Garrett Liggett, (9) Newcastle 3.46
Jesus Perez Wheatland Fall Drew Weythman, (11) Rawlins 3.21


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Woodrow Davidson Rawlins Fall Billie Gordon, (10) Newcastle 1.55
Curran Irvine Wheatland Fall Parrish Ledney, (9) Cheyenne South .23
Zeb Rose Wheatland Fall Justin Ford, (9) Rawlins .47


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved