Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - Quarterfinals
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Rettinghouse Newcastle Fall Darby Scantling, (9) Buffalo 1.25
Colby Murphy Rawlins Fall Michael Lebeck, (9) Cheyenne South 1.04
Jordan McClintick Glenrock DQ Garrett Ayers, (9) Wheatland
Jordan Pingrey Douglas Fall Elijah Salas, (9) Cheyenne South 1.11


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jonathan Gomez Rawlins M-Dec Weston Bradshaw, (9) Douglas 14 - 5
Wyatt Murphy Rawlins Dec Zack Larson, (9) Thermopolis 6 - 5
Lance Lucas Wheatland Fall Matt Shuessler, (9) Newcastle 3.42
Jonathon Land Buffalo Fall Chase Patrick, (9) Torrington 1.57


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Materi Thermopolis Fall Branden Hawley, (10) Newcastle 1.22
Andrew Snow Cheyenne South M-Dec Lane Blakeley, (10) Glenrock 2 - 11
Jhett Eike Wheatland Dec Ramon Herrera, (11) Torrington 8 - 4
Raymond Geho Douglas Fall Nathan Gilbert, (9) Buffalo 1.46


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Lewandowski Torrington Fall Jacob Castilleja, (10) Rawlins 1.14
Cody Estes Douglas Dec Erik Fair, (10) Cheyenne South 3 - 6
Joel Dappen Wheatland Fall Seth Harris, (9) Douglas 3.10
Colter Brown Thermopolis Dec Lisandro Durham, (10) Torrington 0 - 7


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas Carr Torrington Fall Wyatt Ivie, (10) Newcastle 4.35
Blake Sanderson Douglas Fall Clay Schaffner, (9) Cheyenne South 1.52
Ivan Varela Rawlins Fall Layne Eike, (12) Wheatland 4.33
Taylor Bell Buffalo Fall Brandon Lapierre, (10) Newcastle 3.27


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Nicholson Rawlins Fall R.J. Shmidl, (12) Wheatland 4.23
James Wineteer Newcastle Dec Garrett Boner, (9) Douglas 6 - 11
Cody Shinost Thermopolis Dec Joseph Romero, (9) Cheyenne South 8 - 6
Andrew Blumer Wheatland Dec Isidro Cortez, (10) Torrington 5 - 12


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Reed Burgener Douglas Fall Jeddrick Reitz, (10) Wheatland 3.23
Jacob Hatley Torrington Fall Andy Adams, (11) Wheatland 3.03
Cade Noble Cheyenne South Dec JD Pittsley, (10) Glenrock 9 - 4
Zack Talbot Newcastle M-Dec Raider Nelson, (11) Glenrock 1 - 10


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tanner Miller Douglas Fall Dakota Kise, (10) Cheyenne South .34
Matt Widiker Glenrock T-Fall Andrew Jarvis, (10) Torrington 0 - 16
Dillon Cotterman Wheatland Fall Dylan Raffl, (10) Cheyenne South .28
Jesse Larralde Newcastle Fall Jose Lopez Douglas .58


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lane Read Douglas Fall Austin Dunn, (9) Cheyenne South 2.21
Jacob Wilson Rawlins Fall Clint Dewald, (12) Glenrock 2.36
Merritt Crabtree Newcastle Fall Caden Coffelt, (9) Torrington 1.06
Benjamin Loya Torrington Fall David Chesser, (11) Wheatland 2.14


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall Tyrel Smith, (9) Rawlins .57
Cody Dunn Cheyenne South Dec James Ottman, (10) Torrington 13 - 6
Dalton Smith Torrington Fall Jace Loyd, (9) Wheatland 2.10
Zak Owens Douglas Fall Ryan Powell, (9) Glenrock .34


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jace Jensen Buffalo Fall Che' Roberts, (10) Rawlins 2.37
Kirby Cagle Wheatland Fall Tyler Colley, (10) Cheyenne South 1.39
Paul Foy Douglas Fall Pierce Peasley, (9) Wheatland 5.31
Tim Harris Douglas Fall JT Harper, (10) Newcastle 2.29


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trent Boner Douglas Fall Brandon Osche, (10) Newcastle .41
Evan Ponce Torrington Fall Taylor Yingling, (10) Glenrock 5.39
Tyler VanAntwerp Glenrock Dec Cody Sanburn, (11) Buffalo 9 - 2
Jake Lake Douglas Fall Avery Jamerman, (12) Wheatland .52


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Lake Douglas Fall Lawson Liggett, (11) Newcastle .15
Tanner Nauta Douglas Fall Steven Swainson, (9) Cheyenne South 1.54
Chase Irvine Wheatland Dec Jesus Perez, (12) Wheatland 8 - 2
Troy Pinkerton Glenrock Fall Joe Munoz, (10) Cheyenne South 2.31


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Taylor Lisco Douglas Fall Woodrow Davidson, (9) Rawlins 5.03
Matt Myrick Buffalo Dec Sean Petersen, (11) Newcastle 0 - 6
Curran Irvine Wheatland Fall CJ Allen, (10) Douglas .17
Juan Deleon Torrington Fall Zeb Rose, (11) Wheatland 1.20


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved