Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Consolation - 2nd round
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Shuessler Newcastle Fall Hyrum Ruby, (9) Buffalo 5.07
Zack Larson Thermopolis Fall Coan Price, (11) Wheatland 2.56


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Justis Reynolds Rawlins Fall Nathan Gilbert, (9) Buffalo 3.46
Ramon Herrera Torrington Fall Anthonie Conner, (10) Torrington 2.10
Wyatt Summers Glenrock Fall Lane Blakeley, (10) Glenrock 4.15
Branden Hawley Newcastle Fall Alex Fernandez, (11) Wheatland 1.26


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chaz McAuley Wheatland M-Dec Lisandro Durham, (10) Torrington 11 - 2
Seth Harris Douglas Dec Phillip Jagelski, (9) Newcastle 5 - 12
Erik Fair Cheyenne South Fall Shannon Mares, (11) Glenrock 3.51
Jacob Castilleja Rawlins Dec Whisper Summers, (12) Glenrock 9 - 12


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Hall Glenrock Fall Brandon Lapierre, (10) Newcastle 1.53
Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South Dec Xavier Evinger, (9) Cheyenne South 2 - 9
Wyatt Ivie Newcastle Fall Austyn Matthews, (9) Douglas 2.13


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Isidro Cortez Torrington Fall Nate Johnson, (9) Torrington 1.31
Joseph Romero Cheyenne South Fall Riley West, (10) Buffalo 1.54
Garrett Boner Douglas Fall Chance Miller, (9) Douglas 4.29
R.J. Shmidl Wheatland Dec Brandon Pittsley, (11) Glenrock 5 - 8


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
JD Pittsley Glenrock Fall Brandon Wintermote, (11) Douglas 2.36
Andy Adams Wheatland Def Brandon Leis, (12) Buffalo
Jeddrick Reitz Wheatland Fall Jake Villanueva, (9) Newcastle 2.39


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Berge Glenrock Fall Jose Lopez Douglas 1.20
Andrew Jarvis Torrington Fall Connor Thompson, (12) Rawlins 2.12
Dakota Kise Cheyenne South Fall Josh Ford, (11) Rawlins .44


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
David Chesser Wheatland Fall Hunter Valentine, (9) Douglas .29
Muhammad Khan Buffalo Fall Caden Coffelt, (9) Torrington .38
Clint Dewald Glenrock Fall Wayne Wolcott, (9) Glenrock .41
Austin Dunn Cheyenne South Dec Giovanni Capozzoli, (11) Rawlins 7 - 9


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Caleb Thompson Douglas Fall Ryan Powell, (9) Glenrock .27
Sam Lewman Rawlins Dec Jace Loyd, (9) Wheatland 6 - 3
Jac Klaahsen Buffalo Fall James Ottman, (10) Torrington 1.59
Tyrel Smith Rawlins Fall John Brewer, (9) Cheyenne South .39


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
JT Harper Newcastle T-Fall Tylor Pfost, (9) Cheyenne South 1 - 16
Riggen McIntosh Torrington Fall Pierce Peasley, (9) Wheatland 2.15
Tyler Colley Cheyenne South Fall David Kirkland, (10) Torrington .37
Che' Roberts Rawlins Fall Garrett Reid, (9) Glenrock 2.35


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Sanburn Buffalo Fall Devin Walker, (9) Cheyenne South .23
Brandon Osche Newcastle Fall Derrick Burns, (12) Buffalo 2.57


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Bryton Ramos Torrington Fall Joe Munoz, (10) Cheyenne South 4.35
Jesus Perez Wheatland Fall Garrett Liggett, (9) Newcastle .46
Steven Swainson Cheyenne South Fall Drew Weythman, (11) Rawlins 3.23


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zeb Rose Wheatland Fall Billie Gordon, (10) Newcastle 1.32
Sean Petersen Newcastle Fall Parrish Ledney, (9) Cheyenne South 2.35
Woodrow Davidson Rawlins Fall Justin Ford, (9) Rawlins .54


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved