Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Championship - Semifinals
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Rettinghouse Newcastle M-Dec Colby Murphy, (9) Rawlins 12 - 0
Jordan Pingrey Douglas Fall Jordan McClintick, (9) Glenrock 1.39


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jonathan Gomez Rawlins Dec Wyatt Murphy, (10) Rawlins 6 - 5
Jonathon Land Buffalo Dec Lance Lucas, (9) Wheatland 2 - 8


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Materi Thermopolis M-Dec Andrew Snow, (9) Cheyenne South 12 - 1
Raymond Geho Douglas Fall Jhett Eike, (10) Wheatland 2.40


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Ryan Lewandowski Torrington Dec Cody Estes, (11) Douglas 7 - 3
Colter Brown Thermopolis Dec Joel Dappen, (12) Wheatland 6 - 10


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Thomas Carr Torrington Fall Blake Sanderson Douglas 3.54
Taylor Bell Buffalo Fall Ivan Varela, (10) Rawlins 5.12


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Nicholson Rawlins Fall James Wineteer, (11) Newcastle 1.52
Andrew Blumer Wheatland Fall Cody Shinost, (11) Thermopolis 5.21


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Reed Burgener Douglas Dec Jacob Hatley, (10) Torrington 9 - 2
Zack Talbot Newcastle Dec Cade Noble, (10) Cheyenne South 0 - 4


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tanner Miller Douglas Fall Matt Widiker, (12) Glenrock 3.41
Jesse Larralde Newcastle Fall Dillon Cotterman, (12) Wheatland 3.50


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Lane Read Douglas Fall Jacob Wilson, (11) Rawlins 1.46
Merritt Crabtree Newcastle Fall Benjamin Loya, (9) Torrington 1.00


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kyle Larson Thermopolis Fall Cody Dunn, (10) Cheyenne South 1.46
Zak Owens Douglas M-Dec Dalton Smith, (10) Torrington 3 - 12


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jace Jensen Buffalo Fall Kirby Cagle, (9) Wheatland 1.58
Tim Harris Douglas Fall Paul Foy, (12) Douglas 3.36


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Trent Boner Douglas Dec Evan Ponce, (10) Torrington 10 - 5
Tyler VanAntwerp Glenrock Dec Jake Lake, (11) Douglas 5 - 3


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joe Lake Douglas Fall Tanner Nauta, (12) Douglas 1.24
Troy Pinkerton Glenrock Fall Chase Irvine, (10) Wheatland 2.37


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Myrick Buffalo Fall Taylor Lisco, (12) Douglas 5.32
Juan Deleon Torrington Fall Curran Irvine, (11) Wheatland 2.47


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved