Glenrock High School
3A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Consolation - Semifinals
Feb. 18-19, 2011

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 103

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Colby Murphy Rawlins Dec Garrett Ayers, (9) Wheatland 8 - 6
Jordan McClintick Glenrock Fall Michael Lebeck, (9) Cheyenne South .34


 Weight Class: 112

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Wyatt Murphy Rawlins Dec Chase Patrick, (9) Torrington 10 - 9
Zack Larson Thermopolis Dec Lance Lucas, (9) Wheatland 1 - 0


 Weight Class: 119

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Snow Cheyenne South Dec Ramon Herrera, (11) Torrington 8 - 2
Jhett Eike Wheatland M-Dec Wyatt Summers, (9) Glenrock 0 - 14


 Weight Class: 125

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Estes Douglas Dec Seth Harris, (9) Douglas 4 - 3
Joel Dappen Wheatland Fall Erik Fair, (10) Cheyenne South 2.48


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Blake Sanderson Douglas Fall Layne Eike, (12) Wheatland 3.44
Ivan Varela Rawlins Fall Wyatt Ivie, (10) Newcastle 2.10


 Weight Class: 135

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Isidro Cortez Torrington Dec James Wineteer, (11) Newcastle 2 - 7
Cody Shinost Thermopolis Dec Garrett Boner, (9) Douglas 3 - 5


 Weight Class: 140

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jacob Hatley Torrington Fall Raider Nelson, (11) Glenrock 2.18
Cade Noble Cheyenne South M-Dec Jeddrick Reitz, (10) Wheatland 2 - 11


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Matt Widiker Glenrock Fall Tyler Berge, (11) Glenrock 2.25
Dillon Cotterman Wheatland Dec Andrew Jarvis, (10) Torrington 6 - 10


 Weight Class: 152

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Muhammad Khan Buffalo Dec Jacob Wilson, (11) Rawlins 7 - 12
Benjamin Loya Torrington Fall Clint Dewald, (12) Glenrock 1.30


 Weight Class: 160

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Dunn Cheyenne South Fall Sam Lewman, (9) Rawlins 1.59
Dalton Smith Torrington Fall Jac Klaahsen, (12) Buffalo 4.30


 Weight Class: 171

Winner School How Opponent School Result
JT Harper Newcastle Fall Kirby Cagle, (9) Wheatland .57
Paul Foy Douglas Fall Tyler Colley, (10) Cheyenne South 2.43


 Weight Class: 189

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Evan Ponce Torrington Dec Avery Jamerman, (12) Wheatland 10 - 3
Jake Lake Douglas Fall Brandon Osche, (10) Newcastle 4.28


 Weight Class: 215

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tanner Nauta Douglas Dec Jesus Perez, (12) Wheatland 1 - 0
Chase Irvine Wheatland Fall Steven Swainson, (9) Cheyenne South 1.59


 Weight Class: 285

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Zeb Rose Wheatland Fall Taylor Lisco, (12) Douglas .40
Curran Irvine Wheatland Fall Woodrow Davidson, (9) Rawlins 4.33


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved