2012 4A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Gillette, WY
February 17 & 18, 2012
Cheyenne Central High School - 107.00 Points


106 Terrence McDonou Record: 32-11 2nd Place
Won Braxton Cooper Sheridan High School Fall 3:04
Won Deavon Mauch Campbell County High School Dec 4-0
Lost Brody Cress Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:37
 
106 Sammy Moody Record: 16- 5 3rd Place (NonScorer)
Won Gage Tyree Sheridan High School Dec 5-3
Lost Brody Cress Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:58
Won Braxton Cooper Sheridan High School Dec 10-5
Won Deavon Mauch Campbell County High School Dec 3-1
 
113 Mike Nelson Record: 10- 9 (NonScorer)
Lost Tanner Wickham Cheyenne East High School Fall 5:24
Won Robert Shirley Campbell County High School M-Dec 10-2
Won Jonathan Mills Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:46
Lost Jackson Hanify Sheridan High School M-Dec 9-1
 
113 Bryce Meredith Record: 29- 2 1st Place
Won Michael Lebeck Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:27
Won Jackson Hanify Sheridan High School T-Fall 16-0
Won Tanner Wickham Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:17
 
120 Austin Vye Record: 25- 9 3rd Place
Won Levi Romsa Cheyenne East High School Dec 7-6
Lost Luis Reyes Cheyenne East High School Dec 4-2
Won Daniel Provost Campbell County High School Def
Won Kyle Christensen Laramie High School Dec 5-3
 
126 Isaac Garcia Record: 25-16
Won Collin Cundy Sheridan High School M-Dec 11-0
Won Sean Thompson Laramie High School M-Dec 12-0
Lost Kris Miller Campbell County High School Dec 9-3
Lost Trevor Brower Cheyenne East High School Fall 4:54
 
126 Alex Brown Record: 1- 4 (NonScorer)
Lost Lance Kailey Cheyenne East High School T-Fall 16-1
Lost Trevor Brower Cheyenne East High School Fall 4:14
 
132 Jackie Steele Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Gabe Legler Sheridan High School Fall 3:27
Lost Josh Allen Campbell County High School Fall 2:01
 
132 Bailey McHenry Record: 11-11
Lost Gabe Legler Sheridan High School Dec 7-0
Won Clay Schaffner Cheyenne South High School T-Fall 15-0
Lost Dax Cathcart Cheyenne East High School Def
 
138 Walker Fossett Record: 0- 3 (NonScorer)
Lost Lukas Poloncic Campbell County High School Fall 1:37
Lost Blake Hanzlik Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:00
 
138 Justin Cisneros Record: 7-25
Lost Joseph Romero Cheyenne South High School Dec 10-8
Won Reno Skinner Sheridan High School Fall 1:23
Lost Blake Hanzlik Cheyenne East High School M-Dec 14-6
 
152 Colton Borm Record: 3-15
Lost Kyler Lunberg Campbell County High School Fall 1:09
Lost Jerimiah Bershinsky Laramie High School Fall :44
 
160 Luke Melchior Record: 11-17 3rd Place
Won Robert Perry Campbell County High School Fall 1:08
Lost Dillon Titnesor Laramie High School Fall 3:31
Won Phoenix Robinson Sheridan High School Fall 1:31
Won Robert Perry Campbell County High School Dec 11-7
 
182 Kyle Karajanis Record: 2-18
Lost Tevis Bartlett Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:12
Lost Cody Welborn Sheridan High School Def
 
195 Jesus Eustaquio Record: 2-13
Lost Christian Robinson Cheyenne East High School Fall :38
Lost Logan Anderson Campbell County High School Fall :37
 
220 Austin Burleson Record: 2- 6 (NonScorer)
Lost Isaac Taylor Cheyenne East High School Dec 15-8
Won Chance Jones Laramie High School Dec 9-4
Lost Steven Swainson Cheyenne South High School Fall :22
 
220 Rafer Cooley Record: 25- 2 1st Place
Won Chance Jones Laramie High School Fall 1:13
Won Brett Schaeffer Cheyenne East High School Fall :45
Won Caleb Olson Campbell County High School Fall 3:35