2012 4A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Gillette, WY
February 17 & 18, 2012
Cheyenne South High School - 69.00 Points


113 Michael Lebeck Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Bryce Meredith Cheyenne Central High School Fall 1:27
Lost Tyler Stauffer Sheridan High School Dec 7-5
 
113 Jonathan Mills Record: 1- 2
Won Tyler Stauffer Sheridan High School Fall 3:22
Lost Evan Smith Campbell County High School Fall 1:15
Lost Mike Nelson Cheyenne Central High School Fall 1:46
 
120 Micah Swann Record: 0- 2
Lost Levi Romsa Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:02
Lost Jacob Johnston Laramie High School Fall 3:43
 
126 Andrew Snow Record: 2- 2 4th Place
Won Trevor Brower Cheyenne East High School Dec 3-2
Lost Lance Kailey Cheyenne East High School M-Dec 12-1
Won Sean Thompson Laramie High School Dec 6-4
Lost Trevor Brower Cheyenne East High School Fall 4:08
 
126 Xavier Evinger Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Lance Kailey Cheyenne East High School Def
Lost Jeff Zdziarski Sheridan High School Fall :50
 
132 Clay Schaffner Record: 0- 2
Lost Josh Allen Campbell County High School T-Fall 16-0
Lost Bailey McHenry Cheyenne Central High School T-Fall 15-0
 
132 Cody Smiley Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Joe Nix Laramie High School Dec 19-13
Lost Dax Cathcart Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:29
 
138 Joseph Romero Record: 3- 2
Won Justin Cisneros Cheyenne Central High School Dec 10-8
Lost Collin Ballard Laramie High School Dec 8-6
Won Daniel Hammond Cheyenne South High School Fall 4:07
Won Benden Sailors Laramie High School Def
Lost Haydn Rawlings Campbell County High School M-Dec 9-0
 
138 Daniel Hammond Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Haydn Rawlings Campbell County High School Fall 3:05
Lost Joseph Romero Cheyenne South High School Fall 4:07
 
145 Cade Noble Record: 3- 1 3rd Place
Won Jerry Looney Laramie High School Fall 1:25
Lost Scott Hanify Sheridan High School Dec 10-7
Won Dalton Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 4:06
Won Tim Cowan Sheridan High School Fall 1:38
 
145 Corey Ernst Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Dalton Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:43
Lost Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East High School M-Dec 13-3
 
152 Dakota Kise Record: 0- 2
Lost Alex Smiley Sheridan High School Fall 1:04
Lost Josh Guillory Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:51
 
160 Cody Dunn Record: 1- 2
Won Phoenix Robinson Sheridan High School Fall 3:10
Lost Tanner Olson Campbell County High School T-Fall 15-0
Lost Robert Perry Campbell County High School M-Dec 14-4
 
170 Domingo Moya Record: 1- 2
Lost Miclo Cruz Cheyenne East High School M-Dec 19-5
Won Joe Baldivia Laramie High School Fall 3:45
Lost Carson Mock Campbell County High School Fall :51
 
182 Joseph Munoz Record: 0- 2
Lost Burke Burgess Campbell County High School Fall :57
Lost Tory Music Sheridan High School Fall 3:31
 
195 Devin Walker Record: 1- 2
Lost Cody Delk Sheridan High School Fall 1:09
Won Jon Chizever Laramie High School Dec 5-4
Lost Jace Jacob Campbell County High School Fall :59
 
220 Steven Swainson Record: 2- 2 4th Place
Lost Brett Schaeffer Cheyenne East High School Dec 3-1
Won Austin Burleson Cheyenne Central High School Fall :22
Won Isaac Taylor Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:46
Lost Brett Schaeffer Cheyenne East High School Dec 3-1
 
285 Tyler Colley Record: 2- 2 4th Place
Won Taylor Barbour Campbell County High School Fall 2:42
Lost Alex Marty Sheridan High School Fall 1:53
Won Micah Burke Cheyenne South High School Fall :33
Lost Taylor Barbour Campbell County High School Fall 2:12
 
285 Micah Burke Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Schad Wilson Laramie High School Fall :56
Lost Tyler Colley Cheyenne South High School Fall :33