2012 4A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Gillette, WY
February 17 & 18, 2012
Laramie High School - 64.00 Points Adj: 2.00


120 Jacob Johnston Record: 1- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Derek Berrettini Sheridan High School Fall :26
Won Micah Swann Cheyenne South High School Fall 3:43
Lost Daniel Provost Campbell County High School Fall 1:24
 
120 Kyle Christensen Record: 21-15 4th Place
Lost Luis Reyes Cheyenne East High School Dec 5-1
Won Levi Romsa Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:53
Won Kholin Harmon Sheridan High School Dec 4-2
Lost Austin Vye Cheyenne Central High School Dec 5-3
 
126 Sean Thompson Record: 10-20
Lost Isaac Garcia Cheyenne Central High School M-Dec 12-0
Won Jeff Zdziarski Sheridan High School Dec 6-5
Lost Andrew Snow Cheyenne South High School Dec 6-4
 
132 JD Crecca Record: 1- 9 (NonScorer)
Lost Dax Cathcart Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:25
Won Joe Nix Laramie High School Dec 6-0
Lost Josh Allen Campbell County High School Fall 1:50
 
132 Joe Nix Record: 2- 8
Won Cody Smiley Cheyenne South High School Dec 19-13
Lost Blaze Cress Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:06
Lost JD Crecca Laramie High School Dec 6-0
 
138 Collin Ballard Record: 16-17
Won Joseph Romero Cheyenne South High School Dec 8-6
Lost Lukas Poloncic Campbell County High School Dec 8-1
Lost Blake Hanzlik Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:04
 
138 Benden Sailors Record: 10-22 (NonScorer)
Lost Lukas Poloncic Campbell County High School M-Dec 16-7
Won Nick Gill Sheridan High School Dec 6-0
Lost Joseph Romero Cheyenne South High School Def
 
145 Kevin Gallegos Record: 0- 2 (NonScorer)
Lost Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:35
Lost Dalton Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:21
 
145 Jerry Looney Record: 0- 2
Lost Cade Noble Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:25
Lost Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:54
 
152 Nathan Johnston Record: 31-11 2nd Place
Won Josh Guillory Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:32
Won Alex Smiley Sheridan High School Dec 17-10
Lost Jordan Fischer Campbell County High School Dec 7-4
 
152 Jerimiah Bershin Record: 5- 9 (NonScorer)
Lost Jordan Fischer Campbell County High School M-Dec 18-5
Won Colton Borm Cheyenne Central High School Fall :44
Lost Alex Smiley Sheridan High School Fall 4:12
 
160 Dillon Titnesor Record: 13-11 2nd Place
Won Luke Melchior Cheyenne Central High School Fall 3:31
Lost Tanner Olson Campbell County High School Fall 1:41
 
170 Joe Baldivia Record: 1- 5
Lost Taylor Bigelow Campbell County High School Fall 1:12
Lost Domingo Moya Cheyenne South High School Fall 3:45
 
182 Dalton Swett Record: 22-17 4th Place
Won Tory Music Sheridan High School Dec 8-5
Lost Burke Burgess Campbell County High School T-Fall 17-2
Won Cody Welborn Sheridan High School Fall 4:23
Lost Tory Music Sheridan High School Dec 7-3
 
195 Jon Chizever Record: 0- 2
Lost Logan Anderson Campbell County High School Fall :54
Lost Devin Walker Cheyenne South High School Dec 5-4
 
220 Chance Jones Record: 10-23
Lost Rafer Cooley Cheyenne Central High School Fall 1:13
Lost Austin Burleson Cheyenne Central High School Dec 9-4
 
285 Schad Wilson Record: 3- 4
Won Micah Burke Cheyenne South High School Fall :56
Lost DJ Doolin Cheyenne East High School Dec 7-3
Lost Taylor Barbour Campbell County High School Fall 2:02
 
285 Arthur McArthur Record: 6-11 (NonScorer)
Lost Alex Marty Sheridan High School Fall 1:39
Lost Taylor Barbour Campbell County High School Fall :56