2012 4A East Regional Wrestling Tournament
Gillette, WY
February 17 & 18, 2012
Sheridan High School - 183.50 Points Adj: -3.00


106 Gage Tyree Record: 32-10
Lost Sammy Moody Cheyenne Central High School Dec 5-3
Won Anthony Green Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:45
Lost Deavon Mauch Campbell County High School Dec 9-6
 
106 Braxton Cooper Record: 33-17 (NonScorer)
Lost Terrence McDonough Cheyenne Central High School Fall 3:04
Won Triston McKinsey Campbell County High School Dec 12-7
Lost Sammy Moody Cheyenne Central High School Dec 10-5
 
113 Jackson Hanify Record: 20- 5 4th Place
Won Kyle Curby Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:59
Lost Bryce Meredith Cheyenne Central High School T-Fall 16-0
Won Mike Nelson Cheyenne Central High School M-Dec 9-1
Lost Evan Smith Campbell County High School Dec 8-1
 
113 Tyler Stauffer Record: 7- 6 (NonScorer)
Lost Jonathan Mills Cheyenne South High School Fall 3:22
Won Michael Lebeck Cheyenne South High School Dec 7-5
Lost Kyle Curby Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:38
 
120 Derek Berrettini Record: 39- 6 1st Place
Won Jacob Johnston Laramie High School Fall :26
Won Kholin Harmon Sheridan High School Fall 4:40
Won Luis Reyes Cheyenne East High School M-Dec 15-3
 
120 Kholin Harmon Record: 25-14 (NonScorer)
Won Daniel Provost Campbell County High School Fall 3:31
Lost Derek Berrettini Sheridan High School Fall 4:40
Lost Kyle Christensen Laramie High School Dec 4-2
 
126 Jeff Zdziarski Record: 29-12
Lost Kris Miller Campbell County High School M-Dec 14-2
Won Xavier Evinger Cheyenne South High School Fall :50
Lost Sean Thompson Laramie High School Dec 6-5
 
126 Collin Cundy Record: 35- 4 (NonScorer)
Lost Isaac Garcia Cheyenne Central High School M-Dec 11-0
Lost Trevor Brower Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:37
 
132 Clay Carter Record: 51- 1 1st Place
Won Dax Cathcart Cheyenne East High School Fall :23
Won Gabe Legler Sheridan High School Fall 1:29
Won Blaze Cress Cheyenne East High School Dec 5-2
 
132 Gabe Legler Record: 21-18 4th Place (NonScorer)
Won Jackie Steele Cheyenne Central High School Fall 3:27
Won Bailey McHenry Cheyenne Central High School Dec 7-0
Lost Clay Carter Sheridan High School Fall 1:29
Won Josh Allen Campbell County High School Dec 3-0
Lost Alex Lacasse Campbell County High School M-Dec 10-0
 
138 Reno Skinner Record: 7-13 (NonScorer)
Lost Haydn Rawlings Campbell County High School Fall 1:40
Lost Justin Cisneros Cheyenne Central High School Fall 1:23
 
138 Nick Gill Record: 12-22
Lost Blake Hanzlik Cheyenne East High School Fall 1:41
Lost Benden Sailors Laramie High School Dec 6-0
 
145 Scott Hanify Record: 27- 4 2nd Place
Won Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East High School T-Fall 17-2
Won Cade Noble Cheyenne South High School Dec 10-7
Lost Dani Fischer Campbell County High School M-Dec 16-5
 
145 Tim Cowan Record: 16-23 4th Place (NonScorer)
Won Austin Wahler Campbell County High School Def
Lost Dani Fischer Campbell County High School Fall :30
Won Brandon Mizel Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:59
Lost Cade Noble Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:38
 
152 Alex Smiley Record: 21-19 3rd Place
Won Dakota Kise Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:04
Lost Nathan Johnston Laramie High School Dec 17-10
Won Jerimiah Bershinsky Laramie High School Fall 4:12
Won Josh Guillory Cheyenne East High School Fall 2:23
 
160 Phoenix Robinson Record: 17-23
Lost Cody Dunn Cheyenne South High School Fall 3:10
Won Corey Nelson Cheyenne East High School Fall :28
Lost Luke Melchior Cheyenne Central High School Fall 1:31
 
170 Lucas Giesey Record: 40- 8 1st Place
Won Carson Mock Campbell County High School Fall 1:55
Won Taylor Bigelow Campbell County High School Fall 2:45
 
170 Even Forsyth Record: 25-19 (NonScorer)
Lost Carson Mock Campbell County High School Fall 1:38
Lost Miclo Cruz Cheyenne East High School Def
 
182 Tory Music Record: 23-17 3rd Place
Lost Dalton Swett Laramie High School Dec 8-5
Won Joseph Munoz Cheyenne South High School Fall 3:31
Won Brendon MacKearney Campbell County High School Fall 2:22
Won Dalton Swett Laramie High School Dec 7-3
 
182 Cody Welborn Record: 9-22 (NonScorer)
Lost Brendon MacKearney Campbell County High School Fall :34
Won Kyle Karajanis Cheyenne Central High School Def
Lost Dalton Swett Laramie High School Fall 4:23
 
195 Cody Delk Record: 20- 8 1st Place
Won Devin Walker Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:09
Won Logan Anderson Campbell County High School Fall :53
Won Christian Robinson Cheyenne East High School Dec 12-10
 
220 Dane Chambers Record: 22-26
Lost Caleb Olson Campbell County High School Fall 5:31
Won Lucas Sather Campbell County High School Def
Lost Brett Schaeffer Cheyenne East High School Fall 3:51
 
285 Alex Marty Record: 36-14 1st Place
Won Arthur McArthur Laramie High School Fall 1:39
Won Tyler Colley Cheyenne South High School Fall 1:53
Won DJ Doolin Cheyenne East High School Dec 4-3