Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2002 4A Girls Individual Results
Rank
Name
Grade
School
Time
Points
1
Balfour, Sarah
10
Natrona
18:22.2
1
2
Fagley, Gretchen
11
Sheridan
18:57.6
2
3
Peterson, Nikki
11
Riverton
19:24.4
3
4
Fall, Abby
10
Campbell County
19:48.8
4
5
Nimmo, Ashlen
9
Rock Springs
19:54.4
5
6
Juelfs, Danni
12
Natrona
20:00.7
6
7
Gross, Sarah
9
Campbell County
20:03.5
7
8
Doherty, Melissa
10
Campbell County
20:05.8
8
9
Slight, Stacy
11
Cody
20:07.9
9
10
Schroeder, Ashley
10
Campbell County
20:09.1
10
11
Stacy, Sarah
10
Central
20:18.5
11
12
Rose, Carli
9
East
20:23.8
12
13
Reilly, Melissa
12
Cody
20:25.2
13
14
Slight, Samantha
11
Cody
20:25.9
14
15
Karst, Kendra
12
Natrona
20:26.3
15
16
Ackerman, Tiffany
12
Riverton
20:32.3
16
17
Wadsworth, Amanda
10
Green River
20:33.3
-
18
Lif, Ashley
9
East
20:39.8
17
19
Mascaranus, Teresa
10
Laramie
20:41.5
18
20
Hueckstaedt, Lindsay
11
Rock Springs
20:50.7
19
21
Cook, Katie
9
Central
20:52.1
20
22
Cassidy, Michelle
10
Central
20:52.8
21
23
Strannigan, Layne
10
Central
20:53.3
22
24
Washburn, Kerry
10
Central
20:59.9
23
25
Doroha, Mega
12
Rock Springs
21:01.0
24
26
Schreurs, Amanda
9
Evanston
21:06.6
-
27
Parady, Katelyn
11
Rock Springs
21:09.0
25
28
Piplica, Tiffany
12
Riverton
21:09.8
26
29
Dutcher, Maggie
12
Campbell County
21:12.9
27
30
Corliss, Joleen
-
Kelly Walsh
21:16.8
28
31
Heyward, Becky
12
Sheridan
21:19.3
29
32
Furtney, Lauren
11
Central
21:21.6
30
33
Means, Cydney
9
Campbell County
21:27.7
31
34
O'Lexey, Wendy
9
Rock Springs
21:28.9
32
35
Rosechandler, Amy
12
Cody
21:29.5
33
36
Means, Sam
10
Campbell County
21:39.9
34
37
Bisbee, Beth
11
Riverton
21:44.3
35
38
West, Andrea
12
Central
21:44.9
36
39
Lyttle, Sara
12
East
21:45.7
37
40
Cantrell, Brittany
10
Rock Springs
21:48.8
38
41
Gifford, Holly
11
Sheridan
21:49.3
39
42
Manning, Catherine
-
Kelly Walsh
21:50.1
40
43
Neal, Kaylee
11
Natrona
21:50.9
41
44
Suder, Heidi
10
Laramie
21:51.8
42
45
Drake, Jenny
10
East
21:57.8
43
46
Dallas, Traci
12
Natrona
22:04.0
44
47
Heath, Katie
9
Laramie
22:05.6
45
48
Ferries, Margaret
11
Sheridan
22:06.6
46
49
Manning, Mandy
-
Kelly Walsh
22:11.5
47
50
Carroll, Abby
-
Kelly Walsh
22:24.7
48
51
Bradshaw, Aisha
10
Sheridan
22:26.0
49
52
White, Tiffany
11
East
22:29.7
50
53
Carr, Christina
12
East
22:30.9
51
54
Crank, Abbi
12
Natrona
22:32.0
52
55
Dunn, Tracy
9
Laramie
22:38.4
53
56
Gomendi, Sara
11
Riverton
22:39.5
54
57
Lowe, Elise
11
Sheridan
22:43.4
55
58
Buyan, Angela
9
Sheridan
22:49.1
56
59
Kugler, Annie
10
Natrona
22:54.2
57
60
Miller, Christy
-
Kelly Walsh
23:00.4
58
61
Foulke, Montana
10
Laramie
23:10.9
59
62
Greer, Raelle
12
Cody
23:25.7
60
63
Arellano, Stephanie
10
Rock Springs
23:35.3
61
64
Gangl, Melissa
-
Kelly Walsh
23:38.3
62
65
Berry, Karen
10
East
23:48.6
63
66
Marshall, Makenzie
11
Laramie
24:02.8
64
67
Sandlin, Holly
11
Cody
24:18.9
65
68
James, Tracie
9
Riverton
24:27.6
66
69
Brady, Amber
10
Green River
24:31.8
-
70
Haworth, Nicole
10
Riverton
25:35.5
67
71
Richardson, Jill
12
Cody
26:19.2
68

 

Return to the 2002 Cross Country Archives Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster