Navigation Bar
- All-State Music
- Art
- D.E.C.A.
- Drama
- F.B.L.A.
- F.C.C.L.A.
- F.F.A.
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- SkillsUSA
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Music
- Skiing
- Soccer
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Calendar
- Forms
- Games Wanted
- Handbook
- Officials Wanted
- Related Links
- School Information
- School Rosters
- Sports Medicine
- W.I.A.A.A.
- Transportation Summit
- Officials Dept.
- Official's Education
- Officials Forms
- Officials Wanted
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Football
- Golf
- Gymnastics
- Indoor Track
- Alpine Skiing
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Swimming
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling

- All-State Music
- Drama
- Journalism
- Marching Band
- Speech
- Spirit Groups
- Alpine Skiing
- Band
- Basketball
- Cross Country
- Drama
- Football
- Boys Swimming
- Girls Swimming
- Golf
- Indoor Track
- Nordic Skiing
- Soccer
- Spirit Groups
- Student Council
- Tennis
- Track & Field
- Volleyball
- Wrestling
- Join The Ride
- Videos
 

2003 4A Boys Team Results
Rank
Team
Total Time
Average Time
Total
1
2
3
4
5
*6
*7
1
Campbell County
1:24:41.53
16:56.31
28
1
2
4
8
13
18
39
2
Rock Springs
1:26:30.22
17:18.05
50
5
6
9
14
16
28
41
3
Green River
1:29:26.95
17:53.39
111
12
17
21
25
36
72
81
4
Kelly Walsh
1:29:38.36
17:55.68
116
7
19
23
32
35
37
44
5
Riverton
1:30:04.09
18:00.82
138
10
11
26
43
48
58
75
6
Cheyenne Central
1:31:28.03
18:17.61
165
15
20
29
45
56
60
83
7
Sheridan
1:31:12.65
18:14.53
171
3
33
34
50
51
53
64
8
Natrona
1:32:15.59
18:27.12
183
22
27
40
42
52
59
67
9
Laramie
1:33:51.25
18:46.25
229
24
31
55
57
62
63
65
10
Cheyenne East
1:34:36.42
18:55.29
258
38
46
47
61
66
73
77
11
Cody
1:38:06.12
19:37.23
312
30
54
69
79
80
82
-
12
Evanston
1:37:09.86
19:25.98
332
49
68
70
71
74
76
78

 

Return to the 2003 Cross Country Archives Page

 

 

Untitled Document

Thanks To Our Corporate Sponsors



Untitled Document
HOME - STAFF - BOARD OF DIRECTORS - BACKGROUND
WHSAA
6571 E. 2nd Street
Casper, WY 82609
PH: (307) 577-0614 - FAX: (307) 577-0637

Copyright 2019. All rights reserved. Contact: Webmaster